Saturday, May 21, 2022

HIGH SCHOOL CO-ED STATE TRACK MEET
WHEELCHAIR
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
•Boys 100
: 4. Xander Rentschler (West Lyon) 22.90; 7. Eli Horstman (Unity) 27.70
•Boys 200: 3. Xander Rentschler (West Lyon) 40.64; 7. Eli Horstman (Unity) 54.44
•Boys 400: 3. Xander Rentschler (West Lyon) 1:21.92; 6. Eli Horstman (Unity) 2:00.36

GIRLS CLASS 1A
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
1. Nashua-Plainfield 59; 2. Madrid 54; 3. Riverside 40; 4. Algona Garrigan 36; 5. Calamus-Wheatland 32; 15. South O'Brien 18; 18. Remsen St. Mary's 16; t38. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 5; t49. Gehlen Catholic 3; t55. MMCRU 1
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
•Sprint Medley Final: 7. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Abby Otto, Emily Mutombo, Lydia Harders, Jasmine Lux) 1:54.37
•Shuttle Hurdle Final: 1. Remsen St. Mary's (Halle Galles, Mya Bunkers, Whitney Jensen, Claire Schroeder) 1:07.96
•100 Meter Final: 4. Willa Sickelka (South O'Brien) 12.72; 8. Emily Mutombo (HMS) 13.22
•100 Hurdle Final: 3. Claire Schroeder (RSM) 15.22
•200 Meter Final: 5. Willa Sickelka (South O'Brien) 26.68
•1500 Meter Final: 24. Takara Conley (South O'Brien) 5:39.95
•4x100 Relay Final: 6. South O'Brien (Abby Schreck, Karlee Warnke, Kenna Bauer, Willa Sickelka) 51.62
(complete results here)

GIRLS CLASS 2A
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
1. Wellman Mid-Prairie 65; 2. Van Meter 55; 3. KPWC 48; 4. Denver 42; 5. Cascade 33; t12. Okoboji 20; t14. West Lyon 19; 17. Hinton 16.5; 20. Sibley-Ocheyedan 14; t22. Sheldon 12; 31. Unity Christian 6.5; t37. Estherville-Lincoln Central 3; t42. Western Christian 2
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
•Sprint Medley Final
: 9. Unity Christian 1:53.62 [8th-1:53.53]; 10. Estherville-Lincoln Central 1:53.69; 15. West Lyon 1:25.55; 21. Okoboji 1:56.09
•800 Meter Final: 3. Madison Brouwer (Sib-O) 2:18.15; 19. Jaiden Groeneweg (Western) 2:29.58
•100 Meter Final: 5. Ethnee Jorgensen (Okoboji) 12.71
•100 Hurdle Final: 3. Anna Coffee (Hinton) 15.46
•200 Meter Final: 8. Anna Heynen (Unity) 26.19
•1500 Meter Final: 2. Madison Brouwer (Sib-O) 4:40.79 [1-Clare Kelly (Van Meter) 4:39.13]; 9. Madison Marco (Sib-O) 5:02.75
•4x100 Relay Final: 2. Okoboji (Krishauna Allen, Ellsa Jorgensen, Leah Sorenson, Ethnee Jorgensen) 50.30 [1-Williamsburg 49.91]
(complete results here)

GIRLS CLASS 3A
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
1. Solon 84; 2. Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 66; 3. Epworth Western Dubuque 51; 4. Dubuque Wahlert 50; 5. Carlisle 46; 6. Spencer 33; 24. MOC-Floyd Valley 12.5; t28. Sioux Center 9; t35. Spirit Lake 2
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
•Sprint Medley Final: 6. Spencer (Jaelyn Johnson, Jada Piercy, Allison Piercy, Erika Amendt) 1:51.14; 9. Spirit Lake 1:52.36; 22. LeMars 1:56.61
•800 Meter Final: 7. Brenna Fisher (Spencer) 2:22.01; 11. Tatum Schmalbeck (Sioux Center) 2:26.35; 13. Katelyn Krieger (Spirit Lake) 2:26.87; 21. Elin Van Der Werff (MOCFV) 2:31.66
•Shuttle Hurdle Final: 6. Spencer (Maddie Morony, Corinne Stave, Aliza Edwards, Jerra Merchant) 1:06.43
•100 Hurdle Final: 5. Jerra Merchant (Spencer) 15.39
•200 Meter Final: 7. Mackenzie Kauffman (Spirit Lake) 25.97
•1500 Meter Final: 5. Emily Haverdink (MOCFV) 4:51.58; 7. Brenna Fisher (Spencer) 4:54.03; 18. Peyton Morey (Spencer) 5:10.48
•4x100 Relay Final: 7. Spencer (Jaelyn Johnson, Erika Amendt, Jada Piercy, Allison Piercy) 49.92
(complete results here)

GIRLS CLASS 4A
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
1. Waukee NW 70; 2. Norwalk 50; t3. Iowa City High 46; t3. West Des Moines 46; t3. Sioux City West 46
(complete results here)

BOYS CLASS 1A
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
1. New London 68; 2. Earlham 66; 3. Lisbon 61; 4. Tripoli 41; 5. Saint Ansgar 37; t10. Gehlen 24; t18. George-Little Rock 13; t23. Akron-Westfield 11; t33. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4; t40. South O'Brien 3
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
•Sprint Medley Final: 3. Gehlen (Dylan Lehmann, Chance Kallsen, Aiden Spangler, Keaten Bonderson) 1:35.51; 10. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 1:37.83; 17. South O'Brien 1:39.71
•800 Meter Final: 12. Owen Alesch (MMCRU) 2:02.99; 13. Brody Schorg (RSM) 2:03.09
•Shuttle Hurdle Final: 6. South O'Brien (Grant Wagner, Arturo Reyes, Boston Riedemann, Pete Bottjen) 1:03.50
•100 Meter Final: 2. Keaten Bonderson (Gehlen) 10.89 [1-Liam Carlson (Tripoli) 10.82]
•200 Meter Final: 1. Keaten Bonderson (Gehlen) 22.05; 6. Isaiah Johnson (GLR) 23.00
•1600 Meter Final: 19. Kaden Galles (MMCRU) 4:48.95
•4x100 Relay Final: 5. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Ryan Borden, Ethan Diehm, Kooper Ebel, Connor Dodd) 43.99
(complete results here)

BOYS CLASS 2A
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
1. Spirit Lake 92.5; 2. Des Moines Christian 65; 3. Williamsburg 37; 4. Jesup 35; 5. Underwood 34; t10. West Sioux 21; t23. Hinton 10; t23. Okoboji 10; t27. Sheldon 8; t44. Western Christian 3; t49. Unity Christian 2; t49. Estherville-Lincoon Central 2
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
•Sprint Medley Final: 1. Spirit Lake (Jack Wajda, Jake Cornwall, Ethan Backhaus, Qai Hussey) 1:33.22; 8. Sheldon (Jacob Enger, Anthony Escobar, Blake Radke, Cason Johannes) 1:36.45; 9. Estherville-Lincoln Central 1:36.49; 18. Hinton 1:38.76
•800 Meter Final: 3. Ryder Sundall (Spirit Lake) 1:58.22; --Drew Sandven (Okoboji) DNF
•Shuttle Hurdle Final: 1. Spirit Lake (Ethan Stecker, Jake Cornwall, Drew Alger, Jack Latham) 1:00.50
•100 Meter Final: 1. Jack Latham (Spirit Lake) 10:61; 3. Qai Hussey (Spirit Lake) 10.94; 7. Lamont Whiting (ELC) 11.06
•100 Hurdle Final: 1. Jack Latham (Spirit Lake) 13.81
•200 Meter Final: 1. Qai Hussey (Spirit Lake) 21.55; 2. Jack Latham (Spirit Lake) 21.60; 7. Cason Johannes (Sheldon) 22.74
•1600 Meter Final: 6. Tage Hulstein (Western) 4:30.85; 9. Damon VandenBerg (Spirit Lake) 4:33.64; 18. Parker Duitsman (ELC) 4:42.71
•4x100 Relay Final: 3. West Sioux (Booker Walsh, Brady Lynott, Zac Van Meeteren, Carter Bultman) 43.32
(complete results here)

BOYS CLASS 3A
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
1. Dallas Center-Grimes 73; 2. Pella 71.5; 3. Newton 50; 4. Washington 44; 5. Marion 38; t15. LeMars 18; t21. MOC-Floyd Valley 11; t30. Sioux Center 6; t33. Spencer 5; 39. Storm Lake 2.5; 44. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 1
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
•Sprint Medley Final: 8. LeMars (Ryan Sadoski, Reece Spieler, Sione Fifita, Cael Kass) 1:36.41; 9. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 1:36.85; 12. MOC-Floyd Valley 1:36.70; --Spencer DQ
•800 Meter Final: 7. Samuel May (MOCFV) 1:58.29; 13. Tyson Blom (MOCFV) 2:00.93; 21. Alex Allen (LeMars) 2:04.09
•Shuttle Hurdle Final: 7. LeMars (Ryan Sadoski, David Leusink, Konnor Calhoun, Reece Spiele) 1:03.73
•100 Meter Final: 3. Caden Plasier (Sioux Center) 10.86
•1600 Meter Final: 13. Samuel May (MOCFV) 4:29.35; 23. Van Munson (Spencer) 4:46.56
(complete results here)

BOYS CLASS 4A
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
1.  West Des Moines Dowling 93; 2. Iowa City High 63.5; 3. Ankeny 53; 4. Linn-Mar 51; 5. Sioux City North 40
(complete results here)


Friday, May 20, 2022

HIGH SCHOOL CO-ED STATE TRACK MEET
WHEELCHAIR
•Boys 800
: 1. Wyatt Willand (Northwood-Kensett) 1:56.63; 2. Xander Rentschler (West Lyon) 2:43.28

GIRLS CLASS 1A
TEAM STANDINGS through day 2 (10 events)
1. Nashua-Plainfield 32; 2. Algona Garrigan 30; 3. Calamus-Wheatland 18; 4. Lisbon 17; 5. Madrid 16; t23. South O'Brien 6; t37. Gehlen Catholic 3; t42. Hartle-Melvin-Sanborn 2; t46. MMCRU 1
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
•Distance Medley Final
: 21. South O'Brien 4:34.76
•Discus Final: 13. Miyah Whitehead (Gehlen) 103-07
•4x200 Relay Final: 4. South O'Brien (Abby Schreck, Karlee Warnke, Taja Conley, Willa Sickelka) 1:48.564
•400 Meter Hurdle Final: 6. Sophie Ruden (Gehlen) 1:07.73; 14. Taja Conley (South O'Brien) 1:09.92
•High Jump Final: 19. Emily Dreckman (MMCRU) 4-09.00
•100 Hurdle Prelims: 6. Claire Schroeder (RSM) 15.69Q; 20. Sophie Ruden (Gehlen) 16.95dnq
•4x100 Relay Prelims: 8. South O'Brien (Abby Schreck, Karlee Warnke, Kenna Bauer, Willa Sickelka) 51.60Q; 11. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 51.90dnq; 15. Gehlen Catholic 52.28dnq; 19. Remsen St. Mary's 52.56dnq
•4x400 Relay Prelims: 18. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 4:18.15dnq; 20. South O'Brien 4:20.67dnq
(complete results here)

GIRLS CLASS 2A
TEAM STANDINGS through day 2 (10 events)
1. Wellman Mid-Prairie 35; 2. Kingsley-Pierson/Woodbury Central 26; 3. Van Meter 24; 4. Denver 20; t5. West Lyon 19; t10. Sheldon 12; 14. Hinton 10.5; t18. Okoboji 8; 27. Unity Christian 5.5; t33. Estherville-Lincoln Central; t37. Western Christian 2
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
•Distance Medley Final
: 8. Unity Christian (Anna Heynen, Emily Noteboom, Gracie Schoonhoven, Jaelye Woudstra) 4:20.61; 14. Hinton 4:25.12; 19. Cherokee 4:28.44; 20. Okoboji 4:28.70; 22. Central Lyon 4:30.32
•4x200 Relay Final: 2. Okoboji (Ellsa Jorgensen, Zoey Holmes, Leah Sorenson, Ethnee Jorgensen) 1:45.78 [1-KPWC 1:44.36]; 16. Estherville-Lincoln Central 1:50.19; 21. Western Christian 1:51.43; 22. Cherokee 1:51.51
•400 Meter Hurdle Final: 6. Gracie Schoonhoven (Unity) 1:05.54; 10. Alayna Wingate (Sib-O) 1:08.12; 11. Laney Wolfswinkel (Cherokee) 1:08.27; 12. Makenna Kleinhesselink (Sheldon) 1:08.88
•Discus Final: 1. Jana Ter Wee (West Lyon) 131-00; 4. Lauren Kounkel (Hinton) 125-02; 15. Megan Vander Pol (Western) 105-10; 20. Payten Lode (Sheldon) 97-10
•High Jump Final: 1. Maddie Olson (Sheldon) 5-08.00; t7. Molly Zylstra (Unity) 5-02.00; t7. Anna Coffee (Hinton) 5-02.00; t12. Nahia Ellis (Cherokee) 5-00.00; t17. Aubrey De Groot (Unity) 4-10.00
•100 Hurdle Prelims: 7. Anna Coffee (Hinton) 15.93Q; 20. Annie Metzger (West Lyon) 17.12dnq; 22. Alayna Wingate (Sib-O) 17.45dnq
•4x100 Relay Prelims: 2. Okoboji (Krishauna Allen, Ellsa Jorgensen, Leah Sorenson, Ethnee Jorgensen) 50.01Q; 12. Estherville-Lincoln Central 51.63dnq; 15. Unity Christian 51.80dnq; 16. Cherokee 51.87dnq
•4x400 Relay Prelims: 9. Western Christian 4:10.7dnq [8th-4:09.44]; 11. Unity Christian 4:10.98dnq; 12. Hinton 4:12.47dnq; 13. Sibley-Ocheyedan 4:13.10dnq; 19. Central Lyon 4:15.16dnq
(complete results here)

GIRLS CLASS 3A
TEAM STANDINGS through day 2 (10 events)
1. Solon 48; 2. Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 36; 3. Carlisle 26; 4. Mount Pleasant 20; 5. Dubuque Wahlert 19; 7. Spencer 16; t16. Sioux Center 9; 19. MOC-Floyd Valley 8.5
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
•Distance Medley Final
: 3. Spencer (Erika Amendt, Jada Piercy, Tyriana Vail, Brenna Fisher) 4:12.35; 12. Spirit Lake 4:21.50; 15. MOC-Floyd Valley 4:24.77
•4x200 Relay Final: 4. Spencer (Jerra Merchant, Jada Piercy, Erika Amendt, Allison Piercy) 1:44.55; 12. LeMars 1:47.39; 13. Sioux Center 1:47.58; 19. MOC-Floyd Valley 1:50.22
•400 Meter Hurdle Final: 4. Jerra Merchant (Spencer) 1:04.92; 15. Kaylea Bruxvoort (MOCFV) 1:10.30; 19. Ellie Woelber (BHRV) 1:11.93; 22. Maddie Morony (Spencer) 1:12.75
•Shot Put Final: 6. Jori Harskamp (Sioux Center) 40-00.75; 16. Elliana Heisinger (Spencer) 36-02.50; 19. Vanessa Vande Vegte (MOCFV) 35-08.75
•Long Jump Final: 4. Ayda Den Herder (Sioux Center) 17-06.50; 16. Lilly McNaughton (LeMars) 16-04.50; 18. Mackenzie Harder (Storm Lake) 16-02.00;19. Emma Henrickson (Spirit Lake) 16-00.00
•100 Hurdle Prelims: 7. Jerra Merchant (Spencer) 15.54Q; 13. Maddie Morony (Spencer) 16.46dnq 
•4x100 Relay Prelims: 7. Spencer (Jaelyn Johnson, Erika Amendt, Jada Piercy, Allison Piercy) 49.78Q; 11. Spirit Lake 50.22dnq; 20. Sioux Center 51.75dnq; 22. MOC-Floyd Valley 56.88dnq
•4x400 Relay Prelims: 13. LeMars 4:09.78dnq; 16. Sioux Center 4:11.62dnq; 23. MOC-Floyd Valley 4:17.04dnq
(complete results here)

GIRLS CLASS 4A
TEAM STANDINGS through day 2 (10 events)
1. Cedar Rapids Prairie 34; t2. Ames 32; t2. West Des Moines Valley 32; 4. Ankeny 28.5; 5. Norwalk 25
(complete results here)

BOYS CLASS 1A
TEAM STANDINGS through day 2 (10 events)
1. 
New London 47; 2. Lisbon 43; 3. Earlham 28; 4. Mount Ayr 22; t5. Bellevue 19; t5. Saint Ansgar 19; t11. Akron-Westfield 11; 14. George-Little Rock 10; t33. Harris-Lake Park 2
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
•4x200 Relay Final
: 12. Gehlen 1:33.67; 16. MMCRU 1:34.26
•High Jump Final: t16. Willie Conley (South O'Brien) 5-10.00; --Dustin Hoksbergen (Trinity) NH
•400 Meter Hurdle Final: 18. Arturo Reyes (South O'Brien) 58.63; 21. Dustin Hoksbergen (Trinity) 59.41
•Distance Medley Final: 18. George-Little Rock 3:46.07; 21. MMCRU 3:46.68
•Discus Final: 1. Justin Olson (GLR) 166-05; 3. Ian Blowe (AW) 152-06; 14. Mitchell Schnepf (MMCRU) 136-11; 21. Evan Kruger (GLR) 120-08
•110 Hurdle Prelims: 21. Colin Pick (MMCRU) 16.63dnq
•4x100 Relay Prelims: 6. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Ryan Borden, Ethan Diehm, Kooper Ebel, Connor Dodd) 44.04Q; 19. George-Little Rock 44.89dnq; 24. Gehlen Catholic 46.47dnq
•4x400 Relay Prelims: 9. George-Little Rock 3:32.068dnq [8th-3:32.062]
(complete results here)

BOYS CLASS 2A
TEAM STANDINGS through day 2 (10 events)
1. Des Moines Christian 28; 2. Jesup 23; 3. Spirit Lake 22.5; 4. Williamsburg 20; 5. South Hamilton 18; t7. West Sioux 15; t13. Okoboji 10; t13. Hinton 10; t27. Sheldon 5; 42. Unity Christian 2
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
•4x200 Relay Final
: 2. West Sioux (Booker Walsh, Brady Lynott, Zac Van Meeteren, Carter Bultman) 1:31.30 [1-Williamsbur 1:30.29]; 4. Spirit Lake (Jack Wajda, Ethan Backhaus, Jake Cornwall, Drew Alger) 1:31.83; -- Central Lyon DNF; --Estherville-Lincoln Centrl DQ
•400 Meter Hurdle Final: 1. Caleb Postma (Okoboji) 54.44; 12. Jackson Taylor (West Lyon) 56.71; 15. Isaac Wenthe (Sheldon) 57.19
•High Jump Final: t6. Dylan Stecker (Spirit Lake) 6-04.00; 8. Dylan Wiggins (West Sioux) 6-02.00; 11. Wyatt Gulker (Western) 6-00.00; t12. Wil Lugar (Cherokee) 6-00.00; t12. Landen Lovrien (Hinton) 6-00.00; 22. Andrew Austin (Central Lyon) 5-10.00
•Distance Medley Final: 4. Spirit Lake (Drew Alger, Ethan Backhaus, Jack Wajda, Ryder Sundall) 3:38.42; 12. Okoboji 3:40.80
•Discus Final: 10. Derek Heynen (Western) 141-08; 14. Gabe Ter Wee (West Lyon) 136-03; --Donnoven Alpet (Cherokee) foul
•110 Hurdle Prelims: 1. Jack Latham (Spirit Lake) 13.74Q [2A record] ; 17. Ethan Stecker (Spirit Lake) 15.83dnq; 19. Gable Van Beek (Central Lyon) 15.85dnq
•4x100 Relay Prelims: 2. West Sioux (Booker Walsh, Brady Lynott, Carter Bultman, Zac Van Meeteren) 43.43Q; 11. Estherville-Lincoln Central 44.16dnq; 18. Central Lyon 44.45dnq
•4x400 Relay Prelims: 17. Okoboji 3:31.78dnq; 21. Western Christian 3:34.67dnq
(complete results here)

BOYS CLASS 3A
TEAM STANDINGS through day 2 (10 events)
1. Pella 39.5; 2. Dallas Center-Grimes 36; 3. Washington 32; 4. Newton 26; 5. Epworth Western Dubuque 23; 7. LeMars 15; t18. MOC-Floyd Valley 9; t23. Spencer 5; 30. Storm Lake 2.5; 35. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 1
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
•4x200 Relay Final
: 3. LeMars (Ryan Sadoski, Sione Fifita, David Leusink, Cael Kass) 1:30.63; 4. Spencer (Miles Robbins, Adrian Carrillo, Gavin Timmer, Taron Green) 1:30.90; 9. Sioux Center 1:31.69 [8th-1:31.39]
•400 Meter Hurdle Final: 16. Konnor Calhoun (LeMars) 58.40; 24. Preston Pitts (Spencer) 1:09.07
•Long Jump Final: 10. Taiten Den Besten (BHRV) 20-11.25
•Distance Medley Final: 11. MOC-Floyd Valley 3:39.17; 12. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 3:40.10; --Spencer DQ
•Shot Put Final: 2. Brandon VanderSluis (LeMars) 59-03.75 [J.J. Moore (Webster City) 59.05.00]; 15. Bryan Zylstra (BHRV) 48-04.50
•110 Hurdle Prelims: 10. AJ Bomgaars (MOC-Floyd Valley) 15.46dnq; 20. Aidan DeJager (Sioux Center) 16.18dnq; 21. Reece Spieler (LeMars) 16.26dnq
•4x100 Relay Prelims: 10. Sioux Center 43.55dnq; 11. LeMars 43.63dnq; 17. Spencer 43.91
•4x400 Relay Prelims: 9. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 3:28.43dnq [8th-3:28.43]; 11. MOC-Floyd Valley 3:28.92dnq; 20. LeMars 3:33.21dnq
(complete results here)

BOYS CLASS 4A
TEAM STANDINGS through day 2 (10 events)
1. 
Iowa City High 43.5; 2. Linn-Mar 32; 3. Dowling Catholic 29; 4. Cedar Falls 22; t5. North Scott 20; t5. Indianola 20
(complete results here)

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER
Class 2A Region 1 Quarterfinals

Spirit Lake 9, Storm Lake 0
Denison-Schleswig 5, Sheldon/Sibley-Ocheyedan 0

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
Hinton 8, Newell-Fonda 2
Spencer 18, Harris-Lake Park 2


Thursday, May 19, 2022

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER
Class 1A Substate 1 Quarterfinals

Western Christian 7, Carroll Kuemper 0
West Sioux 10, Logan-Magnolia 0
Sioux Center 10, Missouri Valley 0
Unity Christian 8, East Sac County 1
Class 2A Substate 1 Quarterfinals
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7, MOC-Floyd Valley 6
Sioux City Heelan 10, Sheldon/Sibley-Ocheyedan 0
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 4, LeMars 2
Class 2A Substate 2 Quarterfinals
Webster City 3, Spirit Lake Park/Okoboji 2
Perry 10, Boone 0
Storm Lake 6, Denison-Schleswig 2

HIGH SCHOOL CO-ED STATE TRACK MEET
GIRLS CLASS 1A

TEAM STANDINGS through day 1 (5 events)
1. Algona Garrigan 20; 2. Nashua-Plainfield 16; t3. Calamus-Wheatland 10; t3. Lisbon 10; t3. Grand View Christian 10; t3. Pekin 10; t3. South Winn 10; t27. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 2; t31. MMCRU 1; t31. South O'Brien 1
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
•3000 Meter Final: 24. Madison Otto (HMS) 12:54.08
•Shot Put Final: 8. Maddie Johnson (South O'Brien) 37-00.25
•4x800 Relay Final: 15. George-Little Rock 10:38.75
•Long Jump Final: 8. Emily Dreckman (MMCRU) 15-11.75; 9. Sophie Ruden (Gehlen) 15-11.50
•400 Meter Final: 7. Jasmine Lux (HMS) 1:00.38; 16. Whitney Jensen (RSM) 1:01.82
•Shuttle Hurdle Prelims: 4. Remsen St. Mary's (Halle Galles, Mya Bunkers, Whitney Jensen, Claire Schroeder) 1:09.25Q; 20. South O'Brien 1:14.12dnq
•200 Meter Prelims: 6. Willa Sickelka (South O'Brien) 27.00Q; 14. Lauryn Saathoff (AW) 27.76dnq
•100 Meter Prelims: 4. Willa Sickelka (South O'Brien) 13.23Q; 8. Emily Mutombo (HMS) 13:47Q; 16. Claire Schroeder (RSM) 13.669dnq
(complete results here)

GIRLS CLASS 2A
TEAM STANDINGS through day 1 (5 events)

1. Wellman Mid-Prairie 25; 2. Clear Lake 19; t3. Van Meter 14; t3. Denver 14; 5. Osage 10; t6. West Lyon 9; t18. Hinton 4; t20. Estherville-Lincoln Central 3; t22. Sheldon 2; t22. Western Christian 2
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
•3000 Meter Final
: 10. Madison Marco (Sib-O) 11:35.89; 19. Olivia Hoogland (Unity) 12:04.83
•4x800 Relay Final: 7. Western Christian (Kayla Van Otterloo, Lydia Ellis, Kyrin De Groot, Jaiden Groeneweg) 10:07.34; 10. Hinton 10:15.12; 11. Central Lyon 10:21.39; 14. Cherokee 10:28.79; 18. Okoboji 10:32.23
•Shot Put Final: 2. Jana Ter Wee (West Lyon) 41-11.50 [1-Sydney Eggena (Denver) 44-00.50]; 5. Lauren Kounkel (Hinton) 38-07.00; 7. Katelyn Grady (Sheldon) 37-09.25; 19. Aubrey Metzger (Central Lyon) 33-05.50
•Long Jump Final: 12. Jasey Anderson (ELC) 16-05.00; 17. Jenna Balt (Western) 15-10.00
•400 Meter Final: 6. Jasey Anderson (ELC) 1:00.37; 8. Kyndra Gramstad (West Lyon) 1:01.03; 11. Madison Brouwer (Sib-O) 1:01.35; 14. Maddie Olson (Sheldon) 1:02.45
•200 Meter Prelims: 7. Anna Heynen (Unity) 26.56Q; 10. Ethnee Jorgensen (Okoboji) 27.20dnq; 11. Maddie Olson (Sheldon) 27.29dnq; 18. Emma Westphal (Western) 27.59dnq; 19. Regan Van Wyhe (Central Lyon) 27.60dnq; 23. Ashlyn Kovarna (Hinton) 27.98
•100 Meter Prelims: 4. Ethnee Jorgensen (Okoboji) 12.94Q; 16. Emma Westphal (Western) 13.31dnq; 20. Camille Zwiefel (Cherokee) 13.38dnq
•Shuttle Hurdle Prelims: 12. Sheldon 1:10.50dnq; 16. West Lyon 1:11.57dnq; 17. Hinton 1:12.74dnq; --Cherokee DQ; --ELC DQ
(complete results here)

GIRLS CLASS 3A
TEAM STANDINGS through day 1 (5 events)

1. Solon 26; 2. Carlisle 16; 3. Adel-DeSoto-Minburn 14; 4. Ballard 13; t5. Central DeWitt 10; t5. Mount Vernon 10; t5. Mount Pleasant 10; t5. Epworth Western Dubuque 10; 9. MOC-Floyd Valley 8.5; t26. Sioux Center 1
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
•3000 Meter Final
: 2. Emily Haverdink (MOCFV) 10:54.23 [1-Paityn Noe (Ballard) 10:22.05]; 9. Peyton Morey (Spencer) 11:21.75; 21. Myka Schut (Sioux Center) 12:05.19; 24. Lilly Irwin (Spirit Lake) 12:54.96
•4x800 Relay Final: 10. Sioux Center 10:02.39; 17. MOC-Floyd Valley 10:18.56
•Discus Final: 8. Makenna Walhof (Sioux Center) 123-04; 13. Olivia Huckfelt (Spencer) 115-00; 15. Ashlyn Gomez (MOCFV) 114-08; 18. Elliana Heisinger (Spencer) 111-01; 22. Fran Travis (Spirit Lake) 96-07
•High Jump Final: t8. Brooklyn Leusink (MOCFV) 5-00.00; t13. Emma Hackbarth (Spirit Lake) 5-00.00
•400 Meter Final: 20. Makinze Rensink (BHRV) 1:03.99; 21. Kyler Bomgaars (BHRV) 1:04.01
•200 Meter Prelims: 5. Mackenzie Kauffman (Spirit Lake) 26.36Q; 12. Ayda Den Herder (Sioux Center) 26.83dnq; 13. Tierney Huss (MOCFV) 26.94dnq; 17. Allison Piercy (Spencer) 27.29
•100 Meter Prelims: 10. Tierney Huss (MOCFV) 13.05dnq; 15. Madi Huls (LeMars) 13.30dnq; 19. Mackenzie Harder (Storm Lake) 13.36dnq
•Shuttle Hurdle Prelims: 1. Spencer (Maddie Morony, Corinne Stave, Aliza Edwards, Jerra Merchant) 1:05.61Q; 18. LeMars 1:11.20dnq; 19. Sioux Center 1:11.49dnq
(complete results here)

GIRLS CLASS 4A
TEAM STANDINGS through day 1 (5 events)

1. West Des Moines Valley 22; 2. Waukee 20; t3. Des Moines Roosevelt 15; t3. Dubuque Hempstead 15; 5. Cedar Rapids Prairie 14
(complete results here)

BOYS CLASS 1A
TEAM STANDINGS through day 1 (5 events)
1. Lisbon 21; 2. New London 20; 3. Earlham 18; 4. Ogden 15; 5. Bellevue 13; 14. Akron-Westfield 5
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
•3000 Meter Final: 12. Kaden Galles (MMCRU) 10:22.16; 24. Brayden Dirks (MMCRU) 11:05.26
•Long Jump Final: 10. Ethan Diehm (HMS) 20.06.00
•4x800 Relay Final: 10. MMCRU 8:35.25
•Shot Put Final: 4. Ian Blowe (AW) 51-01.00
•400 Meter Final: 9. Willie Conley (South O'Brien) 52.01; 18. Chance Kallsen (Gehlen) 53.17; --Kooper Ebel (HMS) DQ
•200 Meter Prelims: 3. Keaten Bonderson (Gehlen) 22.57Q; 7. Isaiah Johnson (GLR) 23.22Q; 12. Connor Dodd (HMS) 23.52dnq
•100 Meter Prelims: 3. Keaton Bonderson (Gehlen) 11.31Q; 12. Connor Dodd (HMS) 11.77dnq; 20. Gunnar Johnson (MMCRU) 12.03dnq
•Shuttle Hurdle Prelims: 7. South O'Brien (Grant Wagner, Arturo Reyes, Boston Riedemann, Pete Bottjen) 1:03.13Q
(complete results here)

BOYS CLASS 2A
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
TEAM STANDINGS through day 1 (5 events)

1. Des Moines Christian 18; 2. Grundy Center 16; 3. Clarinda 13; 4. Jesup 12; t5. Tipton 10; t5. Hinton 10; t5. Spirit Lake 10; t12. West Sioux 6; t17. Sheldon 5; t26. Unity Christian 2
•3200 Meter Final: 10. Damon Vanden Berg (Spirit Lake) 10:20.15; 12. Brandon Hughes (Spirit Lake) 10:24.32; 18. Alejandro Bernal (Sib-O) 10:42.69; 20. Parker Duitsman (ELC) 10:43.05
•Long Jump Final: 1. Beau DeRocher (Hinton) 22-04.75; 3. Carter Bultman (West Sioux) 22-04.25; 7. Cody Feikema (Unity) 21-09.25
•Shot Put Final: 12. Garrett Divis (Hinton) 47-08.00; 13. Shane Habben (Western) 46-06.75; 18. Gabe Ter Wee (West Lyon) 45-06.00
•4x800 Relay Final: 14. Unity Christian 8:32.24; 16. Okoboji 8:35.23
•400 Meter Final: 1. Qai Hussey (Spirit Lake) 47.83; 4. Cason Johannes (Sheldon) 49.35; 17. Beau DeRocher (Hinton) 51.85; 21. Parker Van't Hul (Western) 52.63
•Shuttle Hurdle Prelims: 1. Spirit Lake (Ethan Stecker, Jake Cornwall, Drew Alger, Jack Latham) 59.65Q; 15. Central Lyon 1:03.871dnq; 16. West Lyon 1:03.875dnq; 18. West Sioux 1:04.53dnq; --Cherokee DQ
•200 Meter Prelims: 1. Jack Latham (Spirit Lake) 21.81Q; 2. Qai Hussey (Spirit Lake) 22.11Q; 8. Cason Johannes (Sheldon) 22.91Q; 11. Zach Lutmer (Central Lyon) 23.12dnq
•100 Meter Prelims: 1. Jack Latham (Spirit Lake) 11.00Q; 2. Qai Hussey (Spirit Lake) 11.21Q; 6. Lamont Whiting (ELC) 11.37Q; 9. Zach Lutmer (Central Lyon) 11.50dnq [8th-11.43]; 19. Carter Bultman (West Sioux) 11.72dmq
(complete results here)

BOYS CLASS 3A
TEAM STANDINGS through day 1 (5 events)
1. Washington 23; 2. Dallas Center-Grimes 21; 3. Pella 20.5; 4. Newton 20; 5. Epworth Western Dubuque 15; 8. MOC-Floyd Valley 9; 19. Storm Lake 2.5; t22. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 1; t22. LeMars 1
AREA CONFERENCE RESULTS
•3200 Meter Final
: 19. Trevor Mirande (MOCFV) 10:39.98; 21. Easton Van Den Berg (Sioux Center) 10:49.18; 22. Micah De Young (MOCFV) 10:53.22
•High Jump Final: t6. Trevor Turner (Storm Lake) 6-02.00; t9. Sione Fifita (LeMars) 6-00.00; t18. Jesse Van Kalsbeek (MOCFV) 5-10.00
•Discus Final: 3. Josiah Bundt (MOCFV) 155-00; 8. Bryan Zylstra (BHRV) 147-00; 10. Ty Hulshof (Sioux Center) 143-00; 15. Brandon VanderSluis (LeMars) 136-03
•4x800 Relay Final: 6. MOC-Floyd Valley (Jack Huang, Tyson Blom, Thomas Tracy, Samuel May) 8:13.76; 19. Spencer 8:37.40
400 Meter Final: 8. Cael Kass (LeMars) 50.00; 18. Vance Katzfey (BHRV) 51.72
•Shuttle Hurdle Prelims: 7. LeMars (Ryan Sadoski, Konnor Calhoun, David Leusink, Reece Spieler) 1:01.71Q; 21. Spencer 1:06.43dnq
•200 Meter Prelims: 16. Caden Plasier (Sioux Center) 23.11dnq; t19. Sam Stanford (Sioux Center) 23.252dnq
•100 Meter Prelims: 5. Caden Plasier (Sioux Center) 11.23Q; 24. Joey Chanthavisouk (Storm Lake) 12.05dnq
(complete results here)

BOYS CLASS 4A
TEAM STANDINGS through day 1 (5 events)

1. Iowa City High 25.5; 2. West Des Moines Dowling 19; 3. North Scott 15; 4. Ankeny 14.5; 5. Sioux City North 13
(complete results here)

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
Cherokee 11, Akron-Westfield 2
Estherville-Lincoln Central 15, Alta-Aurelia 0
Sioux City East 12, LeMars 5
Sioux City East 8, LeMars 5
Spencer 11, Algona 7


Wednesday, May 18, 2022

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER
Class 1A Region 1 Quarterfinals

Sioux City Heelan 10, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 0
West Sioux 2, MOC-Floyd Valley 1 (PKs)
Western Christian 9, East Sac County 0
Sioux Center 1, Unity Christian 0

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GOLF
CLASS 3A REGION 1 FINAL @ Majestic Hills, Denison
•TEAM RESULTS
: 1. Humboldt 387; 2. Sioux Center 400; 3. Bishop Heelan 404; 4. Spencer 405; 5. Denison-Schleswig 421; 6. MOC-Floyd Valley 422; 7. LeMars 428; 8. Atlantic 432; 9. Sergeant Bluff-Luton 453; 10. Harlan 454; 11. Storm Lake 461; 12. Glenwood 473
(bold teams advance to state meet @ River Valley, Adel)
•INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
: 1. Nora Carlson (Humboldt) 80; 2. Danielle Hurt (LeMars) 81; 3. Maureen McDermott (Spencer) 84; 4. Anna Fenton (Heelan) 89; t5. Noelle Hamand (Humboldt) 93; t5. Meghan Bullock (Sioux Center) 93

CLASS 2A REGION 1 FINAL @ Bear Creek, Forest City
•TEAM RESULTS: 1. New Hampton 352; 2. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 376; 3. West Lyon 395; 4. Spirit Lake 410
(bold teams advance to state meet @ Pheasant Ridge, Cedar Falls)
•INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
: 1. Lauren Nuss (New Hampton) 82; 2. Madison DeJong (West Lyon) 84; 3. Sanja Noehl (New Hampton) 85; 4. Elsie Parriott (Spirit Lake) 87; 5. Lydia Olson (New Hampton) 88; 6. Audrey Overgaard (GHV) 90
CLASS 2A REGION 2 FINAL @ Clarmond, Clarion
•TEAM RESULTS
: 1. Sumner-Fredericksburg 372; 2. Dike-New Hartford 378; 3. Pocahontas Area 399; t4. Okoboji 412; t4. Oelwein 412
(bold teams advance to state meet @ Pheasant Ridge, Cedar Falls)
•INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
: 1. Chloe Bolte (SF) 74; 2. Molly Fereday (Columbus) 78; 3. Kendra Casey (Sioux Central) 85; 4. Jillian Beuter (DNH) 87; t5. Nicole Panbecker (Poky) 88; t5. Anna Syharath (DNH) 88

CLASS 1A REGION 1 FINAL @ Newell Golf Club
•TEAM RESULTS
: 1. Newell-Fonda 370; 2. Central Lyon 385; 3. Alta-Aurelia 407; 4. Remsen St. Mary's 411; 5. IKM-Manning 423; 6. Coon Rapids-Bayard 453
(bold teams advance to state meet @ American Legion Golf Course, Marshalltown)
•INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
: 1. Sidney Tritz (RSM) 86; 2. Grace Erickson (NF) 89; t3. Alexis Barber (NF) 90; t3. Kylie Powers (IKM-Manning) 90; 5. Mariah Gerleman (Central Lyon) 94; t6. Nevaeh Lyman (NF) 95; t6. Jaina Groen (Central Lyon) 95; t6. Addy Boell (Glidden-Ralston) 95
CLASS 1A REGION 2 FINAL @ Crestwood Hills, Anita
•TEAM RESULTS
: 1. Akron-Westfield 378; 2. CB St. Albert 383; 3. Sidney 385; 4. West Monona 405; 5. Woodbury Central 408; 6. Essex 423
(bold teams advance to state meet @ American Legion Golf Course, Marshalltown)
•INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS
: 1. Avery Dowling (Sidney) 79; 2. Ava Hughes (St. Albert) 88; 3. Addison Brink (Riverside) 89; 4. Taryn Wilken (AW) 90; t5. Natalie Nielsen (AW) 93; t5. MaKenzie Dumbaugh (Boyer Valley) 93

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
Akron-Westfield 8, Unity Christian 6
Cherokee 13, MVAOCOU 3
Estherville-Lincoln Central 14, Central Lyon 2
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 10, GTRA 7
Remsen St. Mary's 10, Newell-Fonda 0
Storm Lake 6, Denison-Schleswig 2


Tuesday, May 17, 2022

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER
Spencer 8, West Sioux 3

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
Akron-Westfield 1, Woodbury Central 0
Estherville-Lincoln Central 13, Harris-Lake park 3 (5)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 7, LeMars 6 (8)
Sergeant Bluff-Luton 10, LeMars 5
Spencer 8, Alta-Aurelia 2


Monday, May 16, 2022

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER
Class 1A Region 1 - First Round

Sergeant Bluff-Luton 3, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 0
Regular Season
Sioux Center 5, MOC-Floyd Valley 1
Sioux City West 8, Storm Lake 0
Spencer 11, West Sioux 0
Spirit Lake Park/Okoboji 4, Sheldon/Sibley-Ocheyedan 1

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER
Regular Season

Sioux Center 3, MOC-Floyd Valley 0
Spirit Lake Park/Okoboji 6, Shledon/Sibley-Ocheyedan 1
Western Christian 4, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 1

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS GOLF
CLASS 1A DISTRICT @ Spring Valley, Livermore
•TEAM RESULTS
: 1. Lake Mills 331; 2. North Butler 340; t3. Newman Catholic 354; t3. Audubon 354; 5. Coon Rapids-Bayard 355; 6. Bishop Garrigan 359; 7. GTRA 366; t8. Clarksville 386; t8. George-Little Rock 386; 10. Nashua-Plainfield 412
(bold teams advance to state @ Ames Golf & Country Club)
•MEDALIST RESULTS
: 1. Garrett Ham (Lake Mills) 74; 2. Bennett Berger (Lake Mills) 75; 3. Tim Castle (Newman) 77; 4. Sean Mathers (North Butler) 82
•INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS: 1. Tim Castle (Newman) 77; 2. Brayden Perkins (Harris-Lake Park) 83
CLASS 1A DISTRICT @ Majestic Hills, Denison
•TEAM RESULTS
: 1. Akron-Westfield 353; 2. Fremont-Mills 355; 3. Boyer Valley 359; 4. Kingsley-Pierson 360; 5. Sidney 361; 6. Gehlen Catholic 363; 7. Westwood 367; 8. Woodbury Central 372; 9. CAM 375; 10. St. Albert 381; 11. Bedford 395
(bold teams advance to state @ Ames Golf & Country Club)
•MEDALIST RESULTS
: 1. Mason Laven (SL St. Mary) 80; 2. Emerson Pratt (KP) 80; 3. Cory Bantam (Woodbine) 80; 4. Dawson Barthole (Gehlen) 81
•INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS: 1. Mason Laven (SL St. Mary) 80; 2. Emerson Pratt (KP) 80; 3. Cory Bantam (Woodbine) 80

CLASS 2A DISTRICT @ Shenandoah American Legion Golf Course
•TEAM RESULTS
: 1. Western Christian 297; 2. Boyden-Hull 299; 3. Treynor 326; t4. West Lyon 332; t4. OABCIG 332; 6. Clarinda 339; 7. West Monona 341; 8. Sheldon 348
(bold teams advance to state @ Coldwater Golf Links, Ames)
•MEDALIST RESULTS
: 1. Caleb Douma (Western) 69; 2. Cole Feenstra (Western) 72; 3. Trey Van Roekel (BH) 73; 4. Axton Miller (OABCIG) 73
•INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS: 1. Axton Miller (OABCIG) 73; 2. Jackson Tennis (Missouri Valley) 75

CLASS 3A DISTRICT @ Spencer Country Club
•TEAM RESULTS
: 1. Spencer 312; t2. MOC-Floyd Valley 320; t2. Webster City 320; 4. Lewis Central 337; 5. Carroll 341
(bold teams advance to state @ Veenker Memorial Golf Course, Ames)
•MEDALIST RESULTS
: 1. Andrew Hough (Spencer) 74; 2. Jordan Greenwood (Lewis Central) 75; 3. Ryan Schiltz (ELC) 76; 4. Davis Korver (MOCFV) 76
•INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS: 1. Jordan Greenwood (Lewis Central) 75; 2. Ryan Schlitz (ELC) 76

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
Akron-Westfield 15, South O'Brien 7
Hinton 19, Westwood 5
Remsen St. Mary's 7, Cherokee 1
Storm Lake 8, Ridge View 5


Saturday May 14, 2022

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GOLF
STORM LAKE INVITE
@ Lake Creek Country Club
1. Humboldt 394; 2. Carroll 436; 3. Algona 452; 4. Spencer 453; 5. Denison-Schleswig 476


Friday, May 13, 2022

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TRACK STATE QUALIFYING MEETS
GIRLS CLASS 3A
@ Dension
AREA CONFERENCE STATE QUALIFIERS
•Long Jump
: 4. Mackenzie Harder (Storm Lake) 17-01.00
•100 Meters: 1. Mackenzie Harder (Storm Lake) 12.87

GIRLS CLASS 3A @ LeMars
AREA CONFERENCE STATE QUALIFIERS
•High Jump
: 2. Brooklyn Leusink (MOCFV) 5-01; 3. Emma Hackbarth (Spirit Lake) 5-00.00
•Long Jump: 1. Ayda Den Herder (Sioux Center) 17-05; 2. Lilly McNaughton (LeMars) 17-00; 4. Emma Henrickson (Spirit Lake) 16-06.00
•Discus: 1. Makenna Walhof (Sioux Center) 124-08; 2. Elliana Heisinger (Spencer) 117-00; 3. Olivia Huckfelt (Spencer) 116-10; 4. Fran Travis (Spirit Lake) 115-04; 6. Ashlyn Gomez (MOCFV) 111-00
•Shot Put: 1.Jori Harskamp (Sioux Center) 39-00.05; 2. Vanessa Vande Vegte (MOCFV) 37-09.5; 3. Elliana Heisinger (Spencer) 37-06.00
•Sprint Medley: 1. Spencer (Jaelyn Johnson, Allison Piercy, Jada Piercy, Erika Amendt) 1:49.69; 2. Spirit Lake (Mikayla Farmer, Carlie Jo Ahrenstorff, Mackenzie Kauffman, Abby Scott) 1:52.22; 3. LeMars (Allie Kruse, Stella Hector, Jenna Allen, Madi Huls) 1:53.53
•3000 Meters: 1. Emily Haverdink (MOCFV) 11:29.53; 2. Peyton Morey (Spencer) 11:33.24; 3. Myka Schut (Sioux Center) 12:12.70; 4. Lilly Irwin (Spirit Lake) 12:14.03
•4x800 Relay: 1. Sioux Center (Maci Schmalbeck, Mya Romero, Cori Harald, Tatum Schmalbeck) 9:53.90; 3. MOCFV (Elin Van Der Werff, Akeyma Feddders, Maya Immeker, Kennedy Fernstrum) 10:04.90
•Shuttle Hurdle Relay: 1. Spencer (Maddie Morony, Corinne Stave, Aliza Edwards, Jerra Merchant) 1:06.22; 2. LeMars (Savannah Manley, Liberty Larson, Aubree Leusink, Lilly McNaughton) 1:09.87; 3. Sioux Center (Ella Jahn, Margo Schuiteman, Alivia Johnston, Carly Dunn) 1:11.18
•100 Meters: 1. Tierney HUss (MOCFV) 13.32; 2. Madi Huls (LeMars) 13.71
•Distance Medley: 1. Spencer (Erika Amendt, Jada Piercy, Tyriana Vail, Brenna Fisher) 4:17.02; 2. Spirit Lake (Mikayla Farmer, Abby Scott, Mackenzie Kauffman, Kayelyn Krieger)
•400 Meters: 1. Kyler Bomgaars (BHRV) 1:02.16; 2. Makinze Rensink (BHRV) 1:02.22; 3. MOCFV (Addison Wierda, Kady Hoekstra, Akeyma Fedders, Emily Haverdink) 4:24.90
•4x200 Relay: 1. Spencer (Jerra Merchant, Erika Amendt, Jada Piercy, Allison Piercy); 2. Sioux Center (Annika Jahn, Willow Bleeker, Ella Jahn, Ayda Den Herder) 1:45.82; 3. LeMars (Allie Krise, Madi Huls, Jenna Allen, Stella Hector); 4. MOCFV (Carolynn Meines, Anna Evink, Eden Koedam, Payton Kleinhesselink) 1:48.96
•100 Hurdles: 1. Jerra Merchant (Spencer) 15.73; 2. Maddie Morony (Spencer) 16.42
•800 Meters: 1. Brenna Fisher (Spencer) 2:22.99; 2. Tatum Schmalbeck (Sioux Center) 2:26.28; 3. Katelyn Krieger (Spirit Lake) 2:26.31; 4. Elin Van Der Werff (MOCFV) 2:33.37
•200 Meters: 1. Ayda Den Herder (Sioux Center) 25.64; 2. Tierney Huss (MOCFV) 25.85; 3. Mackenzie HUffman (Spirit Lake) 26.09; 4. Allison Piercy (Spencer) 26.75
•400 Hurdles: 1. Jerra Merchant (Spencer) 1:07.46; 2. Maddie Morony (Spencer) 1:10.55; 3. Kaylea Bruxvoort (MOCFV) 1:10.81; 4. Ellie Woelber (BHRV) 1:10.87
•1500 Meters: 1. Emil Haverdink (MOCFV) 4:55.57; 2. Brenna Fisher (Spencer) 4:57.39; 3. Peyton Morey (Spencer) 5:05.31
•4x100 Relay: 1. Spencer (Jaelyn Johnson, Erika Amendt, Jada Piercy, Allison Piercy) 49.75; 2. MOCFV (Carolynn Meines, Payton Kleinhesselink, Addison Wierda, Tierney Huss); 3. Spirit Lake (Mikayla Farmer, Abby Scott, Carlie Jo Ahrenstorff, Addison Avery) 50.53; 4. Sioux Center (Annika Jahn, Ayda Den Herder, Ella Jahn, Willow Bleeker) 50.68
•4x400 Relay: 2. Sioux Center (Cori Harald, Blair Bandstra, Maci Schmalbeck, Willow Bleeker) 4:10.72; 3. LeMars (Madi Huls, Jenna Allen, Allie Kruse, Sienna Kass) 4:11.03; 4. MOCFV (Akeyma Fedders, Maya Immeker, Payton Kleinhesselink, Kennedy Fernstrum) 4:17.07
(complete meet results here)

GIRLS CLASS 2A @ Cherokee
AREA CONFERENCE STATE QUALIFIERS
•High Jump
: 1. Maddie Olson (Sheldon) 5-08; 2. Molly Zylstra (Unity) 5-05; 3. Nahia Ellis (Cherokee) 5-02.00; 5. Aubrey De Groot (Unity) 5-00.00
•Long Jump: 1. Jenna Balt (Western) 16-05; 2. Jasey Anderson (ELC) 16-04.75
•Discus: 1. Jana Ter Wee (West Lyon) 125-07; 2. Payten Lode (Sheldon) 110-04; 3. Megan Vander Pol (Western) 106-08
•Shot Put: 1. Jana Ter Wee (West Lyon) 38-00; 2. Aubrey Metzger (Central Lyon) 36-02.5; 3. Katelyn Grady (Sheldon) 36-00.50
•Sprint Medley: 1. Unity (Jadyn Hofmeyer, Molly Zylstra, Anna Heynen, Gracie Schoohoven) 1:51.99; 2. ELC (Brei Christoffer, Tatum Dunlavy, Rylee Yager, Jasey Anderson) 1:53.30; 3. West Lyon (Jersey Hawf, Macey Jones, Randi Childress, Kyndra Gramstad) 1:54.05; 4. Okoboji (Krishauna Allen, Leah Sorenson, Elsa Jorgensen, Zoey Holmes) 1:54.23
•3000 Meters: 1. Madison Marco (S-O) 11:18.58; 2. Olivia Hoogland (Unity) 11:34.15
•4x800 Relay: 1. Western (Kayla Van Otterloo, Lydia Ellis, Kyrin DeGroot, Jaiden Groeneweg) 10:07.46; 2. Okoboji (Carly Carstens, Lexi Duffy, Grace Paulsey, Maryn Frein) 10:08.17; 3. Cherokee (Molly Pitts, Alexis Pingel, Riley Lubeck, Harper Benson) 10:16.16; 4. Central Lyon (Riley Weiler, Kaylee Davis, Mary Schriever, Afton Schlumbohm) 10:25.11
•Shuttle Hurdle Relay: 1. Sheldon (Emma Barwick, Macy Jager, Maliah Kleinhesselink, Makenna Kleinhesselink) 1:09.28; 2. West Lyon (Evy Knoblock, Annie Metzger, Jenessa VanVeldhuizen, Zavyr Metzger) 1:09.46; 3. ELC (Audree Reinhardt, Cara Schiltz, Brei Christiffer, Rylee Yager); 4. Cherokee (Anna Paulsrud, Natalie Harman, Jena Jenness, Alexis Pingel) 1:10.12
•100 Meters: 1. Ethnee Jorgensen (Okoboji) 12.68; 2. Camille Zwiefel (Cherokee) 12.78; 4. Emma Westphal (Western) 13.18
•Distance Medley: 1. Unity (Anna Heynen, Emily Noteboom, Gracie Schoonhoven, Jaelye Woudstra) 4:20.25; 2. Central Lyon (Regan Van Whye, Ashlynn Davis, Afton Schlumbohm, Mary Shriever) 4:29.59; 3. Okoboji (Krishauna Allen, Montana Wilson, Lexi Duffy, Lily Miller) 4:30.76; 4. Cherokee (Camille Zwiefel, Laney Wolfswinkel, Harper Benson, Molly Pitts) 4:30.93
•400 Meters: 1. Madison Brouwer (S-O) 1:00.57; 2. Jasey Anderson (ELC) 1:00.96; 3. Kyndra Gramstad (West Lyon) 1:01.23; 4. Maddie Olson (Sheldon) 1:03.18
•4x200 Relay: 1. Okoboji (Ellsa Jorgensen, Zoey Holmes, Leah Sorensen, Ethnee Jorgensen) 1:46.54; 2. Western (Kayla Van Otterloo, Jenna Balt, Kylie De Jager, Taylor Statema) 1:50.48; 3. ELC (Brei Christoffer, Rylee Yager, JOrdyn Stokes, Taum Dunlavy) 1:50.60; 4. Cherokee (Laney Wolfswinkel, Addy Pigott, Jada Timmerman, Taylor Christiensen) 1:51.81
•100 Hurdles: 1. Annie Metzger (West Lyon) 16.46; 2. Alyana Wingate (S-O) 16.60
•800 Meters: 1. Madison Brouwer (S-O) 2:18.56; 2. Jaiden Groeneweg (Western) 2:29.15
•200 Meters: 1. Ethnee Jorgensen (Okoboji) 26.27; 2. Anna Heynen (Unity) 26.55; 3. Maddie Olson (Sheldon) 26.85; 5. Emma Westphal (Western) 27.23; 6. Regan Van Whye (Central Lyon) 27.28
•400 Hurdles: 1. Gracie Schoonhoven (Unity) 1:05.46; 2. Alayna Wingate (S-O) 1:07.53; 3. Laney Wolfswinkel (Cherokee) 1:07.83; 4. Makenna Kleinhesselink (Sheldon) 1:10.15
•1500 Meters: 1. Madison Brouwer (S-O) 4:59.20; 2. Madison Marco (S-O) 5:12.45
•4x100 Relay: 1. Okoboji (Krishauna Allen, Ellsa Jorgensen, Leah Sorenson, Ethnee Jorgensen) 50.80; 2. ELC (Brei Christoffer, Tatum Dunavy, Rylee Yager, Jasey Anderson) 51.37; 3. Unity (Zoe Dittman, Anna Heynen, Jadyn Hofmeyer, Molly Zylstra) 51.74; 4. Cherokee (Camille Zwiefel, Taylor Christensen, Laney Wolfswinkel, Addy Pigott) 51.86
•4x400 Relay: 1. Unity (Jaelye Woudstra, Emily Noteboom, Morgan De Groot, Gracie Schoonhoven) 4:10.91; 2. Western (Kayla Van Otterloo, Kylie De Jager, Taylor Statema, Jaiden Groeneweg) 4:12.45; 3. Central Lyon (Ashlynn Davis, Rilr Weiler, Afton Schlumbohm, Regan Van Whye) 4:14.67; 4. Sibley-Ocheyedan (Alayna Wingate, Oliva Hensch, Madison Marco, Madison Brouwer) 4:16.87
(complete meet results here)

GIRLS CLASS 2A @ Holstein
AREA CONFERENCE STATE QUALIFIERS
•High Jump
: 1. Anna Coffee (Hinton) 5-00.00
•Shot Put: 2. Lauren Kounkel (Hinton) 37-00.00
•Discus: 5. Lauren Kounkel (Hinton) 117-03
•100 Hurdles: 2. Anna Coffee (Hinton) 15.95
•Shuttle Hurdle Relay: 2. Hinton (Hannah Poulsen, Carlene Hicklin, Madalyn Fox, Anna Coffee) 1:12.20
•Distance Medley: 3. Hinton (Anna Coffee, Ashlyn Kovarna, Kadence Peters, Gabbie Friessen) 4:32.44
•200 Meters: 3. Ashleyn Kovarna (Hinton) 27.38
•4x400 Relay: 1. Hinton (Rylee Faith, Gabbie Friessen, Kadence Peters, Ashlyn Kovarna) 4:15.44
•4x800 Relay: 1. Hinton (Kaci Allen, Kyra Peters, Kadence Peters, Gabbie Friessen) 10:12.78
(complete girls meet results here)

GIRLS CLASS 1A @ Lawton
AREA CONFERENCE STATE QUALIFIERS
•High Jump
: 2. Emily Dreckmann (MMCRU) 5-00.00
•Long Jump: 1. Emily Dreckman (MMCRU) 15-11.5; 2. Sophie Ruden (Gehlen) 15-11.00
•Discus: 1. Miyah Whitehead (Gehlen) 107-10
•Shot Put: 1. Maddie Johnson (South O'Brien) 35-09
•Sprint Medley: 1. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Abby Otto, Emily Mutombo, Lydia Harders, Jasmine Lux) 1:52.91
•3000 Meters: Madison Otto (HMS) 12:27.94
•4x800 Relay: 2. George-Little Rock (Lexi Landis, Roya Amirhamzeh, Claire Kramer, Hannah Anderson) 10:43.81
•Shuttle Hurdle Relay: 1. Remsen St. Mary's (Halle Galles, Mya Bunkers, Whitney Jensen, Claire Schroeder) 1:08.79; 3. South O'Brien (Abby Schreck, Riley Draper, Marissa Ebel, Kenna Bauer) 1:13.76
•100 Meters: 1. Willa Sickelka (South O'Brien) 12.70; 2. Claire Schroeder (RSM) 13.04; 3. Emily Mutumbo (HMS) 13.22
•Distance Medley: 2. South OBrien (Kenna Bauer, Karlee Warnke, Taja Conley, Takara Conley) 4:30.20
•400 Meters: 1. Jasmine Lux (HMS) 1:00.93; 3. Whitney Jensen (RSM) 1:01.95
•4x200 Relay: 1. South O'Brien (Abby Schreck, Karlee Warnke, Taja Conley, Willa Sickelka) 1:48.95
•100 Hurdles: 1. Claire Scroeder (RSM) 15.83; 3. Sophie Ruden (Gehlen) 16.98
•200 Meters: 1. Willa Sickelka (South O'Brien) 26.70; 2. Lauryn Saathoff (AW) 27.27
•400 Hurdles: 1. Sophie Ruden (Gehlen) 1:07.10; 2. Taja Conley (South O'Brien) 1:08.29
•1500 Meters: 1. Takara Conley (South O'Brien) 5:39.20
•4x100 Relay: 1. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Abby Otto, Emily Mutumbo, Lydia Harders, Jasmine Lux) 51.88; 2. South O'Brien (Abby Schreck, Karlee Warnke, Kenna Bauer, Willa Sickelka) 52.00; 3. Gehlen (Brynn Wendt, Sophie Ruden, Cadence Goebel, Lauren Heying) 52.70; 5. Remsen St. Mary's (Halle Galles, Whitney Jensen, Carmindee Ricke, Claire Schroder) 52.92
4x400 Relay: 1. Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Anna VanderVeen, Lydia Harders, Abby Otto, Jasmine Lux) 4:22.42; 2. South O'Brien (Takara Conley, Kenna Bauer, Regan Draper, Taja Conley) 4:26.00
(complete meet results here)

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL TRACK STATE QUALIFYING MEETS
BOYS CLASS 3A
@ Denison
AREA CONFERENCE STATE QUALIFIERS
•High Jump
: 4. Trevor Turner (Storm Lake) 6-01.00
•100 Meters: 3. Joey Chanthavisouk (Storm Lake) 11.53

BOYS CLASS 3A @ LeMars
AREA CONFERENCE STATE QUALIFIERS
•High Jump
: 1. Sione Fifita (LeMars) 6-02; 3. Jesse Van Kalsbeek (MOCFV) 6-02.00
•Long Jump: 2. Taiten Den Besten (BHRV) 21-03.75
•Discus: 1. Brandon VanderSluis (LeMars) 170-1; 2. Bryan Zylstra (BHRV) 151-09; 4. Josiah Bundt (MOCFV) 146-00; 6. Ty Hulshof (Sioux Center) 142-06
•Shot Put: 1. Brandon VanderSluis (LeMars) 60-07.25; 2. Bryan Zylstra (BHRV) 50-09.25
•Sprint Medley: 1. Spencer (Keaton Stanzel, Miles Robbins, Taron Green, Gavin Timmer) 1:35.07; 2. LeMars (Ryan Sadoski, Sione Fifita, Reece Spieler, Cael Kass) 1:35.71; 3. BHRV (Bryson Van Grootheest, Caleb Kats, Vance Katzfey, Evan Janzen) 1:35.88; 5. MOCFV (Caiden Moss, Carter Aalbers, Luke Jeltema, AJ Bomgaars) 1:36.60
•3200 Meters: 1. Trevor Mirande (MOCFV) 10:24.44; 2. Easton Van Den Berg (Sioux Center) 10:30.06; 3. Micah De Young (MOCFV) 10:41.44
•4x800 Relay: 1. MOCFV (Jack Huang, Tyson Blom) Thomas Tracy, Samuel May) 8:29.68; 3. Spencer (Van Munson, Sergio Tello, Parker Halder, Will Crane) 8:31.37
•Shuttle Hurdle Relay: 1. LeMars (Ryan Sadoski, Konnor Calhoun, David Leusink, Reece Spieler) 1:01.69; 2. Spencer (Weston Johnson, Jerome Hollingsworth, Preston Pitts, Jack Berends) 1:04.64
•100 Meters: 1. Caden Plasier (Sioux Center) 11.57
•Distance Medley: 1. BHRV (Dawson Van Beek, Landyn Van Kekerix, Rilan Tiedeman, Evan Janzen) 3:43.68; 2. MOCFV (Caiden Moss, Luke Jeltema, Ayden Klein, Samuel May) 3:44.11; 4. Spencer (Jack Berends, Adrian Carrillo, Ross Carlson, Parker Halder) 3:48.41
•400 Meters: 1. Cael Kass (LeMars) 50.71; 2. Vance Katzfey (BHRV) 50.82
•4x200 Relay: 1. Spencer (Miles Robbins, Campbell Wessels, Gavin Timmer, Taron Green) 1:30.45; 2. Sioux Center (Blake Bandstra, Sam Stanford, Connor Kamerman, Caden Plasier) 1:31.36; 4. LeMars (Ryan Sadoski, Sione Fifita, David Leusink, Beau Wadle) 1:32.63
•110 Hurdles: 1. Reece Spieler (LeMars) 15.57; 2. AJ Bomgaars (MOCFV) 15.69; 3. Aiden DeJager (Sioux Center) 15.74
•800 Meters: 1. Samuel May (MOCFV) 2:00.06; 2. Tyson Blom (MOCFV) 2:00.97; 4. Alex Allen (LeMars) 2:02.39
•200 Meters: 1. Caden Plasier (Sioux Center) 22.51; 2. Sam Stanford (Sioux Center) 22.76
•400 Hurdles: 1. Konnor Calhoun (LeMars) 57.29; 2. Preston Pitts (Spencer) 57.69
•1600 Meters: 1. Samuel May (MOCFV) 4:40.82; 2. Van Munson (Spencer) 4:46.67
•4x100 Relay: 2. LeMars (Ryan Sadoski, Sione Fifita, David Leusink, Cael Kass); 3. Spencer (Keaton Stanzel, Miles Robbins, Gavin Timmer, Taron Green) 43.40; 4. Sioux Center (Blake Bandstra, Sam Stanford, Zachary Rozeboom, Caden Plasier) 43.47
•4x400 Relay: 2. BHRV (Evan Janzen, Rilan Tiedeman, Landyn Van Kekerix, Vance Katzfey) 3:28.20; 3. LeMars (Reece Spieler, Alex Allen, Teagen Kasel, Cael Kass) 3:28.45; 4. MOCFV (Luke Jeltema, Ayden Klein, Tyson Blom, AJ Bomgaars)
(complete meet results here)

BOYS CLASS 2A @ Cherokee
AREA CONFERENCE STATE QUALIFIERS
•High Jump
: 1. Wyatt Gulker (Western) 6-05; 2. Dylan Wiggins (West Sioux) 6-04; 3. Dylan Stecker (Spirit Lake) 6-03.00; 4. Andrew Austin (Cherokee) 6-01.00; 5. Wil Lugar (Cherokee) 6-01.00
•Long Jump: 1. Barter Bultman (West Sioux) 21-5; 2. Cody Feikema (Unity) 21-00
•Discus: 1. Derek Heynen (Western) 142-05; 2. Gabe Ter Wee (West Lyon) 140-01; 3. Donnoven Aplet (Cherokee) 136-10
•Shot Put: 1. Gabe Ter Wee (West Lyon) 46-02; 2. Shane Habben (Western) 45-07
•Sprint Medley: 1. Spirit Lake (Jack Wajda, Jake Cornwall, Ethan Backhaus, Qai Hussey) 1:34.88; 2. Sheldon (Jacob Enger, Anthony Escobar, Blake Radke, Cason Johannes) 1:35.78; 3. ELC (Ryan Leonard, Seth Busch, Lamont Whiting, Zack Anderson) 1:36.62
•800 Wheel Chair: 1. Xander Rentschler (West Lyon) 2:47.81
•3200 Meters: 1. Damon VandenBerg (Spirit Lake) 10:14.77; 2. Brandon Hughes (Spirit Lake) 10:15.22; 3. Parker Duitsman (ELC) 10:20.48; 4. Alejandro Bernal (S-O) 10:33.59
•4x800 Relay: 1. Unity (Dayle Mulder, Levi Landman, Landon Meerdink, Caleb Schrock) 8:25.98; 2. Okoboji (Dylan Jones, Drew Sandven, Trigg Heimdal, Evan Osler) 8:33.62
•Shuttle Hurdle Relay: 1. Spirit Lake (Ethan Stecker, Jake Cornwall, Drew Alger, Jack Latham) 1:00.22; 2. Cherokee (Connor Mahnke, Mason Carver, Wil Lugar, Lance Pingel) 1:02.92; 3. West Lyon (Martin Moser, Carson Meyer, Jaxon Meyer, Donovan Beltrame) 1:02.99; 4. Central Lyon (Andrew Austin, Reece Vander Zee, Kayden Van Berkum, Gable Van Beek); 5. West Sioux (Cullen Koedam, Brady Lynott, Levi Koopmans, Conner Van Ballegooyen)
•100 Meters: 1. Jack Latham (Spirit Lake) 10.75; 2. Qai Hussey (Spirit Lake) 10.97; 3. Lamont Whiting (ELC) 11.11; 4. Zach Lutmer (Central Lyon) 11.17; 5. Carter Bultman (West Sioux) 11.31
•100 Wheel Chair: 1. Xander Rentschler (West Lyon) 22.41; 2. Eil Horstman (Unity) 30.86
•Distance Medley: 1. Spirit Lake (Drew Alger, Ethan Backhaus, Jack Wajda, Ryder Sundall) 3:43.30; 2. Okoboji (Caleb Postma, Logan Heller, Dylan Jones, Evan Osler) 3:44.37
•400 Meters: 1. Qai Hussey (Spirit Lake) 49.83; 2. Cason Johannes (Sheldon) 50.49; 3. Parker Van't Hul (Western) 52.08
•400 Wheel Chair: 1. Xander Rentschler (West Lyon) 1:20.40; 2. Eli Horstman (Unity) 2:03.23
•4x200 Relay: 1. West Sioux (Booker Walsh, Brady Lynott, Zac Van Meeteren, Carter Bultman) 1:31.42; 2. ELC (Ryan Leonard, Zack Anderson, Seth Busch, Lamont Whiting) 1:31.71; 3. Central Lyon (Cooper Spies, Reece Vander Zee, Zach Lutmer, Andrew Austin) 1:32.09; 4. Spirit Lake (Jack Wajda, Ethan Backhaus, Jake Cornwall, Drew Alger) 1:33.28
•110 Hurdles: 1. Jack Latham (Spirit Lake) 14.01; 2. Gable Van Beek (Central Lyon) 15.50; 3. Ethan Stecker (Spirit Lake) 15.66
•800 Meters: 1. Ryder Sundall (Spirit Lake) 2:03.50; 2. Drew Sandven (Okoboji) 2:05.78
•200 Meters: 1. Qai Hussey (Spirit Lake) 21.68; 2. Jack Latham (Spirit Lake) 21.71; 3. Cason Johannes (Sheldon) 22.56; 4. Zach Lutmer (Central Lyon) 22.69
•200 Wheel Chair: 1. Xander Rentschler (West Lyon) 43.82; 2. Eli Hortsman (Unity) 59.87
•400 Hurdles: 1. Caleb Postma (Okoboji) 55.77; 2. Isaac Wenthe (Sheldon) 57.19; 3. Jackson Taylor (West Lyon) 57.48
•1600 Meters: 1. Damon VandeBerg (Spirit Lake) 4:34.97; 2. Tage Hulstein (Western) 4:35.89; 3. Parker Duitsman (ELC) 4:39.28
•4x100 Relay: 1. West Sioux (Booker Walsh, Brady Lynott, Carter Bultman, Zac Van Meeteren) 43.69; 2. ELC (Ryan Leonard, Zack Anderson, Seth Busch, Lamont Whiting) 44.16; 3. Central Lyon (Cooper Spies, Reece Vander Zee, Graham Eben, Zach Lutmer) 44.59
•4x400 Relay: 1. Okoboji (LoganHeller, Dylan Jones, Evan Osler, Caleb Postma) 3:29.24; 2. Western (Blake Bonestroo, Parker Van't Hul, Brody Van't Hul, Taeten Kollis) 3:31.46
(complete meet results here)

BOYS CLASS 2A @ Holstein
AREA CONFERENCE STATE QUALIFIERS
•High Jump
: 3. Landen Lovrien (Hinton) 6-03.00
•Shot Put: 3. Garrett Divis (Hinton) 47-02.00
•400 Meters: 2. Beau DeRocher (Hinton) 52.03
•Long Jump: 1. Beau DeRocher (Hinton) 20-10.00
•Sprint Medley: 2. Hinton (Daniel Blackwell, Carson Pierce, Caden Winters, Beau DeRocher) 1:37.22
(complete boys meet results here)

BOYS CLASS 1A @ Lawton
AREA CONFERENCE STATE QUALIFIERS
•High Jump
: 1. Willie Conley (South O'Brien) 6-01; 2. Dustin Hoksbergen (Trinity) 6-00.00
•Long Jump: 1. Ethan Diehm (HMS) 19-06
•Discus: 1. Justin Olson (GLR) 157-07; 2. Ian Blowe (AW) 156-10; 3. Tyler Jurva (HLP) 136-00; 4. Evan Kruger (GLR) 133-11; 5. Mitchell Schnepf (MMCRU) 133-09
•Shot Put: 1. Ian Blowe (AW) 51-08
•Sprint Medley: Gehlen (Dylan Lehmann, Chance Kallsen, Aiden Spangler, Keaten Bonderson) 1:35.15; 3. HMS (Bradley Zamudio, Ethan Diehm, Ryan Borden, Kooper Ebel) 1:39.34; 4. South O'Brien (Parker Struve, Cole Tjossem, Hudson Oolman, Willie Conley) 1:39.40
•3200 Meters: Kaden Galles (MMCRU) 10:33.07; 2. Brayden Dirks (MMCRU) 10:48.48
•4x800 Relay: MMCRU (Jace Colling, Brett Staab, Kyler Bork, Owen Alesch) 8:49.67
•Shuttle Hurdle Relay: South O'Brien (Grant Wagner, Arturo Reyes, Boston Riedemann, Pete Bottjen) 1:03.71
•100 Meters: 1. Keaten Bonderson (Gehlen) 10.98; 2. Connor Dodd (HMS) 11.40; 20. Gunnar Johnson (MMCRU) 11.55
•Distance Medley: 1. George-Little Rock (Isaiah Johnson, Noah Terhark, Taylor Putnam, Brandon Van Briesen) 3:46.84
•400 Meters: 2. Kooper Ebel (HMS) 51.33; 3. Chance Kallsen (Gehlen) 52.36; 4. Willie Conley (South O'Brien) 53.30
•4x200 Relay: 2. Gehlen (Dylan Lehmann, Aiden Spangler, Mitchell Augustine. Leaten Bonderson) 1:33.44; 3. MMCRU (Xander Tentinger, Kaden Neddermeyer, Eban Hicks, Gunnar Johnson) 1:35.06
•110 Hurdles: 1. Colin Pick (MMCRU) 16.37
•800 Meters: 1. Owen Alesch (MMCRU) 2:02.64; 2. Brody Schorg (RSM) 2:02.74
•200 Meters: 1. Keaten Bonderson (Gehlen) 22.49; 2. Isaiah Johnson (GLR) 22.79; 3. Connor Dodd (HMS) 23.43
•400 Hurdles: 1. Dustin Hoksbergen (Trinity) 56.87; 3. Arturo Reyes (South O'Brien) 57.71
•1600 Meters: 1. Kaden Galles (MMCRU) 4:54.05
•4x100 Relay: 2. HMS (Ryan Borden, Ethan Diehm, Kooper Ebel, Connor Dodd) 44.33; 3. George-Little Rock (Lane Kruger, Taylor Putnam, Brandon Van Briesen, Isaiah Johnson) 44.94; 4. Gehlen (Dylan Lehmann, Chance Kallsen, Mitchell Augustine, Aiden Spangler) 45.37
•4x400 Relay: 2. George-Little Rock (Isaiah Johnson, NOah Terhark, Brandon Van Briesen, Taylor Putnam) 3:31.95
(complete meet results here)

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GOLF
CLASS 2A REGION 1A
 @ Landsmeer Golf Club, Orange City