Area Scoreboard

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
Akron-Westfield 17, Alta-Aurelia 3 (4)
Cherokee 13, West Sioux 10
Estherville-Lincoln Central 7, Sioux Center 0
Hinton 7, Harlan 0
Hinton 6, Logan-Magnolia 5
Le Mars 5, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 0
MOC-Floyd Valley 12, Lawton-Bronson 0
Newell-Fonda 4, Akron-Westfield 2
Newell-Fonda 3, West Lyon 2
Sioux City Heelan 3, MOC-Floyd Valley 2
Spirit Lake 3, Le Mars 1
West Lyon 11, Kingsley-Pierson/River Valley 3 (6)
Westwood 15, West Sioux 5
Woodbury Central 10, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 6
Woodbury Central 6, Sioux Center 1

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
Akron-Westfield 11, Newell-Fonda 0 (5)
Akron-Westfield 3, OABCIG 1
Harris-Lake Park 8, Okoboji 5
Newell-Fonda 10, Central Lyon 0
OABCIG 8, Central Lyon 5
Remsen St. Mary’s 6, Humboldt 4
Spirit Lake 11, Harris-Lake Park 9
Spirit Lake 11, Okoboji 1
Unity Christian 2, Kingsley-Pierson 0
Unity Christian 7, Remsen St. Mary’s 1


GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GOLF STATE TOURNAMENTS
CLASS 1A GIRLS GOLF
@ American Legion Golf Course, Marshalltown
•TEAM FINAL STANDINGS: 1. Easton Valley 711; 2. BCLUW 740; 3. Highland 741; 4. New London 750; 5. Akron-Westfield 756; 6. East Buchanan 757; 7. Dyersville Beckman 768; 8. Newell-Fonda 771; 9. Nashua-Plainfield 779; 10. Central Lyon 803
•MEDALIST FINAL STANDINGS: 1. Taylor Phillips (New London) 149; 2. Jaylee Shaffer (Mount Ayr) 151; 3. Lindsay Beeghly (BCLUW) 163; 4. Avery Lichter (Algona Garrigan) 168; 5. Reagan Mulder (North Butler) 168; 7. Mariah Gerleman (Central Lyon) 168; 19. Josie Smith (AW) 183; 23. Allie Swoyer (AW) 185; 27. Lainey Schuknecht (AW) 186; 38. Gracie Knobloch (HMS) 192; 48. Peyton Vanderhelm (AW) 202; 54. Auna Koob (Central Lyon) 207; 62. Lillian Jorth (Central Lyon) 211; 64. Emerson Gravenish (AW) 215; 66. Brooklyn Van Holland (Central Lyon) 218; 68. Caliana Spiess (Central Lyon) 223; 71. Kari Huygens (Central Lyon) 230; Ainsley Naslund (AW) 112+NC=NC; Kaylie Meinen (AW) NC+115=NC
(complete 1A results here)

CLASS 2A GIRLS GOLF @ Cedar Pointe Golf Course, Boone
•TEAM FINAL STANDINGS: 1. Sumner-Fredericksburg 674; 2. Roland-Story 679; 3. Oelwein 702; 4. New Hampton 716; 5. Mid Prairie 732; 6. Van Meter 752; 7. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura 755; 755; 8. West Marshall 770; 9. Carroll Kuemper 781; 10. Grundy Center 796
•MEDALIST FINAL STANDINGS: 1. Chloe Bolte (SF) 138; 2. Lauren Nuss (New Hampton) 157; 3. Grace Lewis (Oelwein) 157; 4. Audrey Overgaard (GHV) 159; 5. Morgan Krall (Jesup) 160; 30. Ashlyn Kramer (Hinton) 183
(complete 2A results here)

CLASS 3A GIRLS GOLF @ Pheasant Ridge Golf Course, Cedar Falls
•TEAM FINAL STANDINGS: 1. Gilbert 608; 2. Dubuque Wahlert 651; 3. Cedar Rapids Xavier 685; 4. West Delaware 698; 5. Solon 705; 6. Nevada 707; t7. Clear Lake 718; t7. Williamsburg 718; 9. Waverly-Shell Rock 727; DNF-Clear Creek Amana
•MEDALIST FINAL STANDINGS: 1. Eden Lohrbach (Gilbert) 139; 2. Meghan DeLong (Clear Lake) 147; 3. Ava Kalb (Wahlert) 152; 4. Ava Lohrbach (Gilbert) 154; 5. Kaylie Kelchen (Lisbon) 154; 29. Allison Heller (MOCFV) 175
(complete 3A results here)

CLASS 4A GIRLS GOLF @ Otter Creek Golf Course, Ankeny
•TEAM FINAL STANDINGS: 1. Pleasant Valley 627; t2. Waukee Northwest 634; 3. Cedar Rapids Washington 634; 4. Cedar Falls 646; 5. Western Dubuque 648; 6. Ames 660; 7. Southeast Polk 677; 8. North Scott 684; 9. Linn-Mar 692; 10. Marshalltown 695
•MEDALIST FINAL STANDINGS: 1. Morgan Rupp (Linn-Mar) 137; 2, Isabella Pettersen (IC Liberty) 140; 3. Saleah Vivanh Vong (DM East/North) 143; 4. Natalie Henson 143; 5. Lauren Briggs (Burlington) 143
(complete 4A results here)

NAIA OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS @ Marion, IN
WOMEN’S FINAL TEAM STANDINGS: 1. British Columbia 137; 2. William Carey 83; 3. Cumberland(TN) 54; 4. Indiana Tech 41; 5. MidAmerica Nazarene 37; t7. Hastings 27; t20. Doane 11; t20. Concordia 11; t36. College of St. Mary 6; t39. Dordt 5; t46. Dakota Wesleyan 4
MEN’S FINAL TEAM STANDINGS: 1. Cumberlands 64; 2. Marian(IN) 62; 3. British Columbia 48; 4. Madonna 43; 5. Oklahoma City 36; 7. Concordia 25; 9. Midland 23; t12. Doane 19; t12. Dordt 19; t12. Northwestern 19; t20. Mount Marty 16; t62. Jamestown 3
DORDT & NORTHWESTERN DAY 3 RESULTS
(place winners bold)
•WOMEN’S STEEPLECHASE FINAL: 5. Jessica Kampman (Dordt) 10:47.60; 12. Molly Mulder (Dordt) 11:28.69
•MEN’S 4×100 RELAY FINAL: 7. Northwestern (Vance Hayenga-Johnson, Grant Palmer, Braden Jahn, Ashton Sandbulte) 40.38
•MEN’S 1500 METER FINAL: 8. Craig Becker (Dordt) 3:51.99
•WOMEN’S 400 METER FINAL: 9. Kennedy Kramer (NWC) 55.93
•WOMEN’S 4×400 RELAY FINAL: 8. Dordt (Kailee Altena, Ayda Den Herder, Lindsay Grau, Shelby Buwalda) 3:53.28
•MEN’S 4×400 RELAY FINAL: 1. Dordt (Levi Schelhaas, Devin Bos, Cole Zevenbergen, Payton Mauldin) 3:06.30
•MEN’S TRIPLE JUMP FINAL: 18. Justin Gleason (NWC) 46-3.00
•WOMEN’S TRIPLE JUMP: 22. Jacie Vander Waal )NWC) 5-3.00
(complete meet results here)

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
Estherville-Lincoln Central 12, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 0
Gehlen Catholic 12, George-Little Rock 0
Harris-Lake Park 11, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 5
Hinton 14, West Sioux 2
MOC-Floyd Valley 15, Spencer 3
Sheldon 11, Okoboji 1
South O’Brien 1, MMCRU 0
West Lyon 4, Central Lyon 3
West Monona 13, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 3
Woodbury Central 9, Western Christian 7

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
Gehlen Catholic 10, George-Little Rock 0
Harris-Lake Park 15, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 3
Hinton 12, West Sioux 2
MMCRU 16, South O’Brien 5
Okoboji 7, Sheldon 6
Sioux Center 1, Emmetsburg 0
Spencer 2, MOC-Floyd Valley 1
West Lyon 9, Central Lyon 3


GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER
Class 1A Region 4 Final

Sioux City Heelan 8, Unity Christian 0

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL GOLF STATE TOURNAMENTS
CLASS 1A GIRLS GOLF
@ American Legion Golf Course, Marshalltown
•Team Day 1 Standings: 1. Easton Valley +79; 2. Highland +83; 3. BCLUW +87; 4. Akron-Westfield +92; 5. East Buchanan +94; 6. New London +96; 7. Newell-Fonda +104; 8. Dyersville Beckman +109; 9. Nashua-pLainfield +125; 10. Central Lyon +128
•Medalist Day 1 Standings: 1. Taylor Phillips (New London) +2; 2. Jaylee Shaffer (Mount Ayr) +5; 3. Lindsay Beeghly (BCLUW) +7; 4. Mariah Gerleman (Central Lyon) +12; 5. Brooklyn Kelchen (East Buchanan) +13; t9. Josie Smith (AW) +17; t23. Allie Swoyer (AW) +21; t25. Lainey Schuknecht (AW) +22; t40. Gracie Knobloch (HMS) +28; t52. Peyton Vanderhelm (AW) +32; 61. Lillian Jorth (Central Lyon) +38; t62. Caliana Spiess (Central Lyon) +39; t62. Emerson Gravenish (AW) +39; t62. Brooklyn Van Holland (Central Lyon) +39; t65. Auna Koob (Central Lyon) +40; t67. Ainsley Naslund (AW) +41; 73. Kari Huygens (Central Lyon) +47
(live 1A scoring here)

CLASS 2A GIRLS GOLF @ Cedar Pointe Golf Course, Boone
•Team Day 1 Standings: 1. Sumner-Fredericksburg +49; 2. Roland-Story +51; 3. Oelwein +64; 4. New Hampton +69; 5. Mid Prairie +77; t6. Garner-Hayfield-Ventura +90; t6. Van Meter +90; 8. West Marshall +102; 9. Grundy Center +106; 10. Carroll Kuemper +108
•Medalist Day 1 Standings: 1. Chloe Bolte (SF) -5; t2. Audrey Overgaard (GHV) +5; t2. Lauren Nuss (New Hampton) +5; 4. Grace Lewis (Oelwein) +6; 5. Calista Joyce (Emmetsburg) +7; t20. Ashlyn Kramer (Hinton) +17
(live 2A scoring here)

CLASS 3A GIRLS GOLF @ Pheasant Ridge Golf Course, Cedar Falls
•Team Day 1 Standings: 1. Gilbert +21; 2. Dubuque Wahlert +37; 3. Cedar Rapids Xavier +61; 4. Nevada +63; 5. West Delaware +64; 6. Solon +67; t7. Clear Lake +72; t7. Waverly-Shell Rock +72; 9. Clear Creek Amana +80; 10. Williamsburg +82
•Medalist Day 1 Standings: 1. Eden Lohrbach (Gilbert) -3; 2. Meghan DeLong (Clear Lake) +1; t3. Ava Kalb (Wahlert) +4; t3. Meera Julka (Xavier) +4; t5. Kaylie Kelchen (Lisbon) +5; t5. Ava Lohrbach (Gilbert) +5; t25. Allison Heller (MOCFV) +15
(live 3A scoring here)

CLASS 4A GIRLS GOLF @ Otter Creek Golf Course, Ankeny
•Team Day 1 Standings: 1. Pleasant Valley +31; t2. Waukee Northwest +33; t2. Cedar Rapids Washington +33; 4. Cedar Falls +40; 5. Ames +47; 6. Western Dubuque +48; 7. Southeast Polk +52; 8. Linn-Mar +65; 9. North Scott +67; 10. Marshalltown +70
•Medalist Day 1 Standings: t1. Morgan Rupp (Linn-Mar) -1; t1. Isabella Pettersen (IC Liberty) -1; 3. Saleah Vivanh Vong (DM East/North) E; t4. Izzy Steele (Pleasant Valley) +2; t4. Natalie Henson (Marshalltown) +2
(live 4A scoring here)

NAIA OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS @ Marion, IN
DORDT & NORTHWESTERN RESULTS
(place winners & qualifiers in bold)
•MEN’S LONG JUMP FINAL
: 2. Braden Kalvelage (NWC) 25-1.25 [1. Dustin Blevins (Montreat) 25-1.50]; 3. Justin Gleason (NWC) 24-8.75; 6. Simphiwe Mashaba (NWC) 24-6.00; 11. Micah Schaap (Dordt) 23-8.75
•Women’s 800 Prelims: 15. Shelby Buwalda (Dordt) 2:13.31dnq
•Women’s 400 Prelims: 9. Kennedy Kramer (NWC) 55.82q
•Men’s 400 Prelims: 1. Payton Mauldin (Dordt) 45.87Q; 10. Levi Schelhaas (Dordt) 47.34dnq; 15. Cole Zevenbergen (Dordt) 47.73dnq; 25. Braden Jahn (NWC) 48.22dnq
•MEN’S 4X800 RELAY FINAL: 9. Dordt 7:49.07
•Women’s 4×400 Relay Prelims: 9. Dordt (Kailee Altena, Ayda Den Herder, Lindsay Grau, Shelby Buwalda) 3:49.98q; 17. Northwestern 3:52.87dnq
•Men’s 4×400 Prelims: 1. Dordt (Levi Schelhaas, Devin Bos, Cole Zevenbergen, Payton Mauldin) 3:10.17Q
(live results here)

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 13, Spencer 0
Gehlen Catholic 21, Lawton-Bronson 7
Remsen St. Mary’s 12, South O’Brien 0 (4)
Sioux Center 7, Unity Christian 1
Sioux Central 12, Harris-Lake Park 1 (5)
West Lyon 9, Spirit Lake 0

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
Central Lyon 6, Western Christian 2
Gehlen Catholic 11, West Sioux 5
Remsen St. Mary’s 13, South O’Brien 0
Sibley-Ocheyedan 14, Trinity Christian 8
Sioux Center 9, Unity Christian 4
Spencer 5, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 4
Spirit Lake 8, West Lyon 0


BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER
Class 1A Substate 1 Final

Western Christian 3, Unity Christian 2
Class 1A Substate 2 Final
West Sioux 3, Underwood 1
Class 2A Substate 1 Final
Sioux City Heelan 2, Sioux Center 0

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER
Class 1A Region 4 Semi-Final
Unity Christian 4, Western Christian 1

NAIA MEN’S GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS @ Dalton Country Club – Dalton, GA
•Team Standings through Day 2 (36/72 holes): 1. Texas Wesleyan +13; 2. Dalton State +17; 3. Keiser +21; 29. Northwestern +70 (Raiders did not make 36 hole cut)
Medalist Standings through Day 2 (36/72 holes): 1. Peyton Shedd (Truett-McConnell) -2; 2. Verdant Sirohi (Webber International) -1; t93. Qwentin Caldwell (NWC) +14; t118; Jackson Laven (NWC) +17; t123. Kyle Christy (NWC) +18; t133. JT Linghagen (NWC) +21; 151. Drew Van Roekel (NWC) +37
(live scoring here)

NAIA OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS @ Marion, IN
DORDT & NORTHWESTERN RESULTS
(place winners & qualifiers in bold)
•MEN’S JAVELIN FINAL
: 19. Ben Thelander (NWC) 180-0.00
•WOMEN’S HAMMER FINAL: 24. Jenna Gleason (Dordt) 157-3.00
•Men’s 4×100 Relay Prelims: 4. Northwestern (Vance Hayenga-Johnson, Grant Palmer, Braden Jahn, Ashton Sandbulte) 40.27q; 18. Dordt 41.08dnq
•Men’s 1500 Prelims: 4. Craig Becker (Dordt) 3:51.81Q
•Women’s 4×800 Relay Prelims: 18. Northwestern 9:28.85dnq
•Men’s 4×800 Relay Prelims: 6. Dordt (Craig Becker, Josiah Wittenberg, Isaac Davelaar, Sam May) 7:36.74q
•Women’s Steeplechase Prelims: 3. Jessica Kampman (Dordt) 10:53.45Q; 14. Molly Mulder (Dordt) 11:24.13q
•Men’s Steeplechase Prelims: 17. Thaniel Schroeder (Dordt) 9:22.20dnq
•WOMEN’S 10,000 METER FINAL: 20. Lucy Borkowski (Dordt) 38:45.58
•MEN’S 10,000 METER FINAL: 24. Aiden Vorster (Dordt) 31:29.24
(live results here)

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
Emmetsburg 6, Okoboji 5
George-Little Rock 6, Harris-Lake Park 4
MVACOU 7, Western Christian 3
MMCRU 14, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 9
MOC-Floyd Valley 20, Sibley-Ocheyedan 0
Remsen St. Mary’s 12, Hinton 2
Trinity Christian 14, South O’Brien 10
Unity Christian 14, West Sioux 2 (4)

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 15, Western Christian 5
Gehlen Catholic 10, Akron-Westfield 6
Harris-Lake Park 4, George-Little Rock 1
MMCRU 16 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 0 (5)
MOC-Flloyd Valley 18, Sibley-Ocheyedan 5
Okoboji 7, GTRA 5
Unity Christian 10, West Sioux 0 (5)


GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER
Class 1A Region 4 Semi-Finals

Sioux City Heelan 7, East Sac County 0
Western Christian @ Unity Christian ppd to Wednesday 5/22

NAIA MEN’S GOLF CHAMPIONSHIPS @ Dalton Country Club – Dalton, GA
•Team Standings through Day 1 (18/72 holes): 1. Keiser +3; 2. St. Thomas(FL) +4; t3. Dalton State +7; t3. Texas Wesleyan +7; 30. Northwestern +42
Medalist Standings through Day 1 (18/72 holes): t1. Tomas Borquez (St. Thomas) -2; t1. Isac Walling (Keiser) -2; 3. 7 tied at -1; t94. Kyle Christy (NWC) +8; t108. Qwenton Caldwell (NWC) +9; t122. Jackson Laven (NWC) +11; t144. JT Klinghagen (NWC) +14; t150. Drew Van Roekel (NWC) +16
(live scoring here)

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL GOLF STATE TOURNAMENTS
*Round 2 in all three classes cancelled due to weather. Day 1 results through 18 holes serves as the final standings.
CLASS 1A BOYS @ Ames Golf & Country Club
•Team FINAL Standings: 1. Boyden-Hull +16; 2. Akron-Westfield +30; 3. Lake Mills +35; 4. Gehlen Catholic +42; 5. MMCRU +49; t6. Keota +50; t6. Winfield-Mount Union +50; 8. South Winneshiek +53; 9. Sidney +95
•Medalist FINAL Standings: 1. Keith Thompson (Hamburg) -2; 2. Chase Jahde (CAM) -1; t3. Austin Stene (Lake Mills) +2; t3. Carter Kleinwolterink (BH) +2; t5. Garrett Ham (Lake Mills) +4; t5. Jackson Keizer (BH) +4; t5. Trey Van Roekel (BH) +4; t5. Carter Wilken (AW) +4; t10. Reece Koele (BH) +6; t12. Dawson Barthole (Gehlen) +7; t12. Arik Allard (AW) +7; t15. Gabe Wiltgen (Gehlen) +8; t15. Tatum Wilken (AW) +15; t18. Kyler Bork (MMCRU) +9; t20 Carson Ahens (Gehlen) +10; t20 Dawson Leusink (BH) +10; t25. Jeremy Maassen (BH) +11; t25. Matthew Swancutt (AW) +11; t29. Brayden Olson (MMCRU) +12; t35. Michael Schmillen (MMCRU) +14; t35. Kamden Bork (MMCRU) +14; t38. Jackson Marnach (AW) +15; t40. Landen Reuter (Gehlen) +17; 43. Mason Puetz (Gehlen) +18; t45. Jackson Neubrand (AW) +20; t45. Cayben Olson (MMCRU) +20; 48. Dylan Lubben (Gehlen) +21; 59. Owen Schroeder (MMCRU) +30
(live results here)

CLASS 2A BOYS @ Coldwater Golf Links, Ames
•Team FINAL Standings: 1. Dyersville Beckman +22; 2. Pella Christian +23; 3. Grundy Center +24; 4. Waterloo Columbus +25; 5. Carroll Kuemper +32; 6. Panorama +35; 7. Hudson +36; 8. Treynor +39; 9. Cherokee +60
•Medalist FINAL Standings: 1. Luke Harwick (Beckman) -3; 2. Axton Miller (OABCIG) -2; 3. Cody Weaver (East Marshall) -1; 4. Hunter Polley (West Marshall) +1; 5. 3 tied at +2; t26. Graden Van Essen (Unity) +9
(live results here)

CLASS 3A BOYS @ Veenker Memorial Golf Course, Ames
•Team FINAL Standings: 1. Adel-DeSoto-Minburn +16; 2. Waverly-Shell Rock +19; 3. MOC-Floyd Valley +23; 4. Gilbert +30; 5. Washington +33; 6. Marion +38; 7. Pella +41; 8. Knoxville +43; 9. Humboldt +67
•Medalist FINAL Standings: 1. Easton Korell (ADM) -6; 2. Isaiah Zoske (Solon) -4; t3. Parker Rodgers (Nevada) -1; t3. Carson Korver (MOCFV) -1; t3. Roman Roth (Washington) -1; t13. Ian Grossman (MOCFV) +6; t13. Gavin Frederes (MOCFV) +6; t34. Jake Wrather (MOCFV) +12; t42. Liam Dravland (MOCFV) +13; t60. Kris Diehl (MOCFV) +25
(live results here)

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
Akron-Westfield 3, Sioux Center 2 (8)

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
Unity Christian 9, MMCRU 3


BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER
Class 2A Substate 1 Semi-Finals

Sioux City Heelan 7, Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley 0
Sioux Center 1, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 0
Class 1A Substate 1 Semi-Finals
Western Christian 3, Carroll Kuemper 0
Unity Christian 4, East Sac County 3
Class 1A Substate 2 Semi-Finals
West Sioux 5, Tri-Center 1
Underwood 4, CB St. Albert 2

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL GOLF STATE TOURNAMENTS
CLASS 1A
BOYS @ Ames Golf & Country Club
•Team Standings (through 18/36 holes): 1. Boyden-Hull +16; 2. Akron-Westfield +30; 3. Lake Mills +35; 4. Gehlen Catholic +42; 5. MMCRU +49; t6. Keota +50; t6. Winfield-Mount Union +50; 8. South Winneshiek +53; 9. Sidney +95
•Medalist Standings (through 18/36 holes): 1. Keith Thompson (Hamburg) -2; 2. Chase Jahde (CAM) -1; t3. Austin Stene (Lake Mills) +2; t3. Carter Kleinwolterink (BH) +2; t5. Garrett Ham (Lake Mills) +4; t5. Jackson Keizer (BH) +4; t5. Trey Van Roekel (BH) +4; t5. Carter Wilken (AW) +4; t10. Reece Koele (BH) +6; t12. Dawson Barthole (Gehlen) +7; t12. Arik Allard (AW) +7; t15. Gabe Wiltgen (Gehlen) +8; t15. Tatum Wilken (AW) +15; t18. Kyler Bork (MMCRU) +9; t20 Carson Ahens (Gehlen) +10; t20 Dawson Leusink (BH) +10; t25. Jeremy Maassen (BH) +11; t25. Matthew Swancutt (AW) +11; t29. Brayden Olson (MMCRU) +12; t35. Michael Schmillen (MMCRU) +14; t35. Kamden Bork (MMCRU) +14; t38. Jackson Marnach (AW) +15; t40. Landen Reuter (Gehlen) +17; 43. Mason Puetz (Gehlen) +18; t45. Jackson Neubrand (AW) +20; t45. Cayben Olson (MMCRU) +20; 48. Dylan Lubben (Gehlen) +21; 59. Owen Schroeder (MMCRU) +30
(live results here)

CLASS 2A BOYS @ Coldwater Golf Links, Ames
•Team Standings (through 18/36 holes): 1. Dyersville Beckman +22; 2. Pella Christian +23; 3. Grundy Center +24; 4. Waterloo Columbus +25; 5. Carroll Kuemper +32; 6. Panorama +35; 7. Hudson +36; 8. Treynor +39; 9. Cherokee +60
•Medalist Standings (through 18/36 holes): 1. Luke Harwick (Beckman) -3; 2. Axton Miller (OABCIG) -2; 3. Cody Weaver (East Marshall) -1; 4. Hunter Polley (West Marshall) +1; 5. 3 tied at +2; t26. Graden Van Essen (Unity) +9
(live results here)

CLASS 3A BOYS @ Veenker Memorial Golf Course, Ames
•Team Standings (through 18/36 holes): 1. Adel-DeSoto-Minburn +16; 2. Waverly-Shell Rock +19; 3. MOC-Floyd Valley +23; 4. Gilbert +30; 5. Washington +33; 6. Marion +38; 7. Pella +41; 8. Knoxville +43; 9. Humboldt +67
•Medalist Standings (through 18/36 holes): 1. Easton Korell (ADM) -6; 2. Isaiah Zoske (Solon) -4; t3. Parker Rodgers (Nevada) -1; t3. Carson Korver (MOCFV) -1; t3. Roman Roth (Washington) -1; t13. Ian Grossman (MOCFV) +6; t13. Gavin Frederes (MOCFV) +6; t34. Jake Wrather (MOCFV) +12; t42. Liam Dravland (MOCFV) +13; t60. Kris Diehl (MOCFV) +25
(live results here)

HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL
Akron-Westfield 7, Hinton 1
Gehlen Catholic 12, West Sioux 0 (4)
Harris-Lake Park 16, South O’Brien 5
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 6, GTRA 0
Sioux Center 11, Cherokee 4
Trinity Christian 9, MMCRU 7

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL
Akron-Westfield 6, Hinton 3
Cherokee 7, Sioux Center 2
Estherville-Lincoln Central 5, Western Christian 0
Harris-Lake Park 10, South O’Brien 0 (5)
MMCRU 10, Trinity Christian 0 (6)
Ridge View 12, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn 1
Storm Lake 6, Gehlen Catholic 5