IATC High School Cross Country Rankings

October 05, 2021 10:46am

Iatc Web

The Latest team cross country rankings are out from the Iowa Association of Track Coaches

Boys 3A

1 Dallas Center Grimes

2 Marion

3 North Polk

4 Western Dubuque

5 MOC Floyd Valley

6 Solon

7 Mount Vernon Lisbon

8 Pella

9 ADM Adel

10 Glenwood

11 Newton

12 Clear Creek Amana

13 Waverly-Shell Rock

14 Decorah

15 Carlisle

16 Sioux Center

17 Washington

18 Gilbert

19 South Tama

20 Center Point Urbana

Girls 3A

1 Solon

2 Western Dubuque, Epworth

3 Ballard

4 Spencer

5 Gilbert

6 Harlan

7 MOC-Floyd Valley

8 North Polk, Alleman

9 Marion

10 Mount Vernon-Lisbon

11 Wahlert, Dubuque

12 Glenwood

13 Pella

14 Dallas Center-Grimes

15 Bishop Heelan, Sioux City

16 Center Point-Urbana

17 Clear Creek-Amana

18 Carlisle

19 Assumption, Davenport

20 Washington

Boys 2A

1 Danville/New London

2 Tipton

3 Williamsburg

4 Mid-Prairie

5 Des Moines Christian

6 GCGR

7 Western Christian

8 New Hampton

9 Unity Christian

10 Waukon

11 Clear Lake

12 Monticello

13 Oelwein

14 Okoboji

15 Davis County

16 Albia

17 Denver

18 Jesup

19 Anamosa

20 Forest City

Girls 2A

1 Mid-Prairie

2 Denver

3 Monticello

4 Tipton

5 Williamsburg

6 Unity Christian

7 Jesup

8 Sibley-Ocheyden

9 Cherokee

10 Clarinda

11 Beckman

12 Albia

13 Clear Lake

14 Van Meter

15 Roland Story

16 Des Moines Christian

17 Okoboji

18 Davis County

19 Union LaPorte

20 GLR-CL

20 Dike-New Hartford

Boys 1A

1 Earlham

2 ACGC (Guthrie Center)

3 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi)

4 Valley Lutheran (Cedar Falls)

5 Central Decatur (Leon)

6 Ogden

7 Bellevue

8 St. Albert (Council Bluffs)

9 Central Springs (Manly)

10 Hudson

11 Newman (Mason City)

12 Regina (Iowa City)

13 Missouri Valley

14 Woodbine

15 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge)

16 Pella Christian

17 Columbus (Columbus Junction)

18 South Winneshiek (Calmar)

19 Clayton Ridge (Guttenberg)

20 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids)

Girls 1A

1 Logan Magnolia

2 South Winneshiek (Calmar)

3 Pekin

4 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge)

5 Hudson

6 Regina (Iowa City)

7 Sumner Fredricksburg

8 Newman (Mason City)

9 North Linn

10 Central Elkader

11 ACGC (Guthrie Center)

12 Central Decatur (Leon)

13 Kee High

14 St. Albert (Council Bluffs)

15 South Hamilton

16 Earlham

17 Montezuma

18 Tri Center

19 Manson Northwest Webster

20 Collins Maxwell