Radio Iowa High School Football poll for Sept 27, 2021

September 27, 2021 11:42am

American Football 311817 340

Class 5A

1. Ankeny (4-1), LW #2 @ #5 Valley

2. Cedar Rapids Kennedy (5-0), LW #1 vs #7 Cedar Falls

3. Southeast Polk (4-1), (4-1), LW #3 @ #8 Linn-Mar

4. Iowa City High (5-0), LW #5 @ Davenport North (Thur)

5. WDM Valley (4-1), LW #4 vs #1 Ankeny

6. Urbandale (4-1), LW #6 @ Ankeny Centennial

7. Cedar Falls (4-1), LW #7 @ #2 Kennedy

8. Linn-Mar (5-0), LW #8 vs #3 S.E. Polk

9. Cedar Rapids Prairie (4-1), LW #9 @ Waterloo West

10.Dowling Catholic (2-3), LW #10 @ Johnston

Class 4A

1. North Scott (5-0), LW #1 @ Burlington

2. Indianola (5-0), LW #2 @ #8 Norwalk

3. Cedar Rapids Xavier (4-1), LW #3 @ Pella

4. Bondurant-Farrar (5-0), LW #4 @ Perry

5. Lewis Central (3-2), LW #5 vs DSM Hoover

6. Fort Madison (5-0), LW #7 vs Clinton

7. Waverly-Shell Rock (4-1), LW #8 vs Marion

8. Norwalk (4-1), LW #9 vs #2 Indianola

9. Clear Creek-Amana (4-1), LW (X) @ CR Washington (Thur)

10.Winterset (4-1), LW (X) vs Glenwood

Class 3A

1. Harlan (5-0), LW #1 @ Atlantic

2. West Delaware (4-1), LW #2 vs South Tama

3. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (5-0), LW #3 @ Sioux Center

4. Solon (5-0), LW #4 @ Washington

5. Humboldt (5-0), LW #5 @ North Polk

6. Nevada (5-0), LW #6 vs Ballard

7. Independence (5-0), LW #7 vs Hampton-Dumont-Cal

8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (4-1), LW #8 @ MOC-Floyd Valley

9. Davenport Assumption (3-2), LW #10 @ Mount Vernon

10.Algona (4-1), LW (X) @ Gilbert

Class 2A

1. Southeast Valley (5-0), LW #1 @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

2. Waukon (4-1), LW #2 vs Wahlert

3. West Marshall (4-1), LW #5 @ PCM

4. OABCIG (4-1), LW #6 @ #10 Pocahontas Area

5. Spirit Lake (4-1), LW #3 @ #6 Estherville Lincoln Central

6. Estherville Lincoln Central (3-2), LW #4 vs #5 Spirit Lake

7. West Lyon (3-2), LW #7 vs Okoboji

8. Greene County (4-1), LW #8 vs Red Oak

9. Unity Christian (4-1), LW #9 @ Central Lyon

10.Pocahontas Area (4-1), LW #10 vs #4 OABCIG

Class 1A

1. Van Meter (5-0), LW #1 vs Nodaway Valley

2. Iowa City Regina (5-0), LW #2 @ Louisa-Muscatine

3. Underwood (5-0), LW #3 @ Treynor

4. Dike-New Hartford (5-0), LW #5 vs Aplington-Parkersburg

5. Sigourney-Keota (5-0), LW #6 vs #8 Cardinal

6. West Sioux (4-1), LW #7 vs Ridge View

7. Pella Christian (4-1), LW #4 @ Pleasantville

8. Cardinal (Eldon) (5-0), LW #8 @ #5 Sigourney-Keota

9. Dyersville Beckman (5-0), LW #9 vs #10 Columbus

10.Waterloo Columbus (4-1), LW #10 @ #9 Beckman

Class A

1. West Hancock (5-0), LW #1 vs #10 HMS

2. Woodbury Central (5-0), LW #2 vs Westwood

3. Grundy Center (4-1), LW #3 vs Nashua-Plainfield

4. North Linn (5-0), LW #4 @ Starmont

5. North Butler (5-0), LW #9 vs Saint Ansgar

6. Logan-Magnolia (4-1), LW #6 @ IKM-Manning

7. North Tama (5-0), LW #7 @ BCLUW

8. Lisbon (4-1), LW (X) @ Pekin

9. Earlham (4-1), LW #10 vs Southwest Valley

10.HMS (Hartley) (4-1), LW (X) @ #1 West Hancock

8-Player

1. Montezuma (6-0), LW #1 vs Twin Cedars

2. CAM (Anita) (5-0), LW #2 vs Exira-EHK

3. Easton Valley (5-0), LW #3 vs Calamus-Wheatland

4. Remsen St. Mary’s (5-0), LW #5 vs #5 Newell-Fonda

5. Newell-Fonda (5-0), LW #6 @ #4 Remsen St. Mary’s

6. WACO (6-0), LW #8 vs Lone Tree

7. Gladbrook-Reinbeck (5-0), LW #9 vs Meskwaki

8. Turkey Valley (5-0), LW #10 vs Clarksville

9. Baxter (5-0), LW (X) vs Collins-Maxwell

10.Audubon (5-0), LW #4 @ Coon Rapids-Bayard