IATC Cross Country Team Rankings

September 14, 2021 10:53am

Iatc Web

The latest Iowa Association of Track Coaches cross country team rankings are out.

In the Class 3A boys rankings, MOC-Floyd Valley is #6.

The 3A girls rankings has Spencer at #7, MOC-FV is 14th, and SBL is 19th.

Class 2A boys rankings list Western Christian in 3rd, Unity Christian in 7th, Spirit Lake is ranked 10th, and Okoboji is #18.

In the Class 2A girls rankings, Cherokee is sixth, Sibley-Ocheyedan is number 8, Unity Christian in 9th, Okoboji is 17th and GLR-CL is 18th.

Boys 4A

Rank Team

1 Dowling Catholic, WDM

2 Sioux City, North

3 Johnston

4 Iowa City, City High

5 Dubuque Hempstead

6 Waukee Northwest

7 Cedar Falls

8 Norwalk

9 Ankeny

10 Ankeny Centennial

11 Pleasant Valley

12 Urbandale

13 Iowa City, West

14 Prairie, Cedar Rapids

15 Iowa City, Liberty

16 Valley, WDM

17 North Scott, Eldridge

18 Linn-Mar, Marion

19 Cedar Rapids Kennedy

20 Southeast Polk

Girls 4A

Rank Team

1 Des Moines Roosevelt

2 Johnston

3 Dubuque Hempstead

4 Ames

5 Valley, West Des Moines

6 Pleasant Valley

7 Dowling Catholic

8 Ankeny

9 Ankeny Centennial

10 Urbandale

11 Waukee

12 Linn-Mar

13 City High

14 Iowa City West

15 Southeast Polk

16 Iowa City Liberty

17 Dubuque Senior

18 Indianola

19 North Scott

20 Cedar Rapids Prairie

Boys 3A

Rank Team

1 Dallas Center Grimes

2 Marion

3 North Polk

4 Pella

5 Western Dubuque

6 MOC Floyd Valley

7 Waverly-Shell Rock

8 Glenwood

9 ADM Adel

10 Mount Vernon Lisbon

11 Solon

12 Carlisle

13 Decorah

14 Clear Creek Amana

15 Charles City

16 Center Point Urbana

17 Gilbert

18 Washington

19 Winterset

20 Newton

Girls 3A

Rank Team

1 Solon

2 Dallas Center-Grimes

3 Bishop Heelan

4 Carlisle

5 Gilbert

6 Ballard

7 Spencer

8 North Polk

9 Western Dubuque, Epworth

10 Dubuque Wahlert

11 Center Point-Urbana

12 Pella

13 Marion

14 MOC-Floyd Valley

15 Glenwood

16 Mount Vernon-Lisbon

17 Harlan

18 Davenport Assumption

19 Sergeant Bluff-Luton

20 Clear Creek-Amana

Boys 2A

Rank Team

1 Danville/New London

2 Tipton

3 Western Christian

4 Williamsburg

5 Mid-Prairie

6 Des Moines Christian

7 Unity Christian

8 GCGR

9 Waukon

10 Spirit Lake

11 East Marshall

12 Albia

13 Monticello

14 Davis County

15 Anamosa

16 Oelwein

17 Jesup

18 Okoboji

19 Denver

20 Clear Lake

Girls 2A

Rank Team

1 Mid-Prairie

2 Denver

3 Monticello

4 Tipton

5 Jesup

6 Cherokee

7 Williamsburg

8 Sibley

9 Unity Christian

10 Roland

11 Van Meter

12 Davis County

13 Des Moines Christian

14 Union LaPorte

15 Albia

16 Clear Lake

17 Okoboji

18 George Little Rock-CL

19 Dike-New Hartford

20 West Marshall

Boys 1A

Rank Team

1 ACGC (Guthrie Center)

2 Earlham

3 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi)

4 Ogden

5 Central Decatur (Leon)

6 Valley Lutheran (Cedar Falls)

7 Woodbine

8 Regina (Iowa City)

9 St. Albert (Council Bluffs)

10 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge)

11 Newman (Mason City)

12 Bellevue

13 North Mahaska (New Sharon)

14 Collins-Maxwell (Maxwell)

15 South Winneshiek (Calmar)

16 Central Springs (Manly)

17 Columbus (Columbus Junction)

18 Madrid

19 Missouri Valley

20 Pella Christian

Girls 1A

Rank Team

1 South Winneshiek

2 Logan Magnolia

3 Pekin

4 St. Edmond

5 Regina Iowa City

6 Hudson

7 Earlham

8 Newman Mason City

9 North Linn

10 Sumner Fredericksburg

11 Nashua Plainfield

12 Central Elkader

13 Collins Maxwell

14 ACGC

15 Manson Northwest Webster

16 Baxter

17 Montezuma

18 Central Decatur

19 Tri Center

20 Marquette Bellevue