Iowa Association of Track Coaches Releases Preseason Cross Country Rankings

August 18, 2021 9:34am

Iatc Web

Boys 4A:

1 Sioux City, North

2 Dowling Catholic, WDM

3 Iowa City, City High

4 Iowa City, Liberty

5 Dubuque Hempstead

6 Urbandale

7 Cedar Falls

8 Prairie, Cedar Rapids

9 Pleasant Valley

10 Norwalk

11 Ankeny Centennial

12 Iowa City, West

13 Johnston

14 Valley, WDM

15 Ankeny

16 Waukee

17 Linn-Mar, Marion

18 Cedar Rapids Kennedy

19 Bettendorf

20 Ames

Girls 4A

1 Dubuque Hempstead

2 Southeast Polk

3 Valley, West Des Moines

4 Johnston

5 Pleasant Valley

6 Cedar Rapids Prairie

7 Ankeny Centennial

8 Bettendorf

9 Dowling Catholic

10 Linn-Mar

11 Urbandale

12 Indianola

13 Ankeny

14 Dubuque Senior

15 Iowa City, City high

16 Iowa City Liberty

17 Cedar Falls

18 Waukee

19 Norwalk

20 Iowa City West

Boys 3A

1 Dallas Center Grimes

2 North Polk

3 Pella

4 Solon

5 Marion

6 Decorah

7 Carlisle

8 MOC Floyd Valley

9 Mount Vernon Lisbon

10 Center Point Urbana

11 Dubuque Wahlert

12 Glenwood

13 Clear Creek Amana

14 ADM Adel

15 Waverly-Shell Rock

16 Davenport Assumption

17 Newton

18 Sergeant Bluff-Luton

19 LeMars

20 Fort Madison

Girls 3A

1 Ballard

2 Dallas Center-Grimes

3 Wahlert, Dubuque

4 Bishop Heelan

5 Solon

6 Pella

7 Davenport Assumption

8 Center Point-Urbana

9 Glenwood

10 Waverly-Shell Rock

11 Carlisle

12 Winterset

13 Decorah

14 Spencer

15 Harlan

16 Mount Vernon-Lisbon

17 North Polk

18 MOC-Floyd Valley

19 ADM, Adel

20 Marion

Boys 2A

1 Danville/New London

2 Western Christian

3 Tipton

4 Williamsburg

5 Des Moines Christian

6 Mid-Prairie

7 Unity Christian

8 Davis County

9 Monticello

10 Waukon

11 North Fayette Valley

12 East Marshall

13 GCGR

14 Albia

15 GLR-CL

16 Okoboji

17 Forest City

18 Jesup

18 Dike-New Hartford

20 Clarinda

Girls 2A

1 Mid-Prairie

2 Williamsburg

3 Jesup

4 Tipton

5 Denver

6 Sibley-Ocheyedan

7 Unity Christian

8 Starmont

9 Cherokee

10 Roland Story

11 Davis County

12 DM Christian

13 Okoboji

14 Dike-New Hartford

15 Danville

16 Chariton

17 WCKP

18 PCM

19 Pocahontas

20 George LR-CL

Boys 1A

1 Earlham

2 ACGC (Guthrie Center)

3 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi)

4 South Winneshiek (Calmar)

5 Ogden

6 Bellevue

7 Madrid

8 Hudson

9 Pekin (Packwood)

10 Central Decatur (Leon)

11 Fort Dodge St. Edmond

12 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield)

13 Newman (Mason City)

14 Columbus (Columbus Junction)

15 Central Springd (Manly)

16 Siouxland Christian (Sioux City)

17 CB St. Albert (Council Bluffs)

18 Valley Lutheran (Cedar Falls)

19 Tri-Center (Neola)

20 Manson Northwest Webster

Girls 1A

1 South Winneshiek

2 Hudson

3 Pekin

4 Regna Iowa City

5 Logan Magnolia

6 Kee Lansing

7 Newman Mason City

8 Manson Northwest Webster

9 North Linn

10 ACGC

11 Earlham

12 St. Edmond Fort Dodge

13 Panorama

14 Sumner Fredricksburg

15 St. Albert Council Bluffs

16 Ridge View

17 Nashua Plainfield

18 West Fork

19 Cascade

20 Montezuma