West Sioux 7th in State Dual Team Tournament

February 17, 2021 9:57pm

Ihsaa

Match #1 Quarterfinal

3. Logan-Magnolia defeated 6. West Sioux, Hawarden 69-12

138 - Brady Thompson (3. Logan-Magnolia) over Tyler Kennedy (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 1:17

145 - Wyatt Reisz (3. Logan-Magnolia) over Johnny Ramirez (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 1:29

152 - Briar Reisz (3. Logan-Magnolia) over Javier Mora (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 2:54

160 - Jordan Kerger (3. Logan-Magnolia) over Seth Persinger (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 1:16

170 - Gavin Maguire (3. Logan-Magnolia) over Chase Minor (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 0:49

182 - Dylan Oviatt (3. Logan-Magnolia) over Jeshua Cervantes (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 1:54

195 - Joe Hedger (3. Logan-Magnolia) over Juan Topete (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Dec 12-7

220 - Cole Leonard (3. Logan-Magnolia) over Ashton McMillan (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 1:43

285 - Rex Johnsen (3. Logan-Magnolia) over Keegan McMillan (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 0:17

106 - Jacob Downey (3. Logan-Magnolia) over Preston Providence (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 3:06

113 - Braden Graff (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) over Gavin Kiger (3. Logan-Magnolia) Fall 0:31

120 - Drayven Kraft (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) over Tarick Rowe (3. Logan-Magnolia) Fall 5:10

126 - Sean Thompson (3. Logan-Magnolia) over Luis Ramirez (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 1:11

132 - Hagen Heistand (3. Logan-Magnolia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Cons. Semi

7. West Hancock, Britt defeated 6. West Sioux, Hawarden 40-37

145 - Cullen Koedam (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) over Jake Wood (7. West Hancock, Britt) Fall 0:45

152 - Kane Zuehl (7. West Hancock, Britt) over Javier Mora (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 1:08

160 - Bryer Subject (7. West Hancock, Britt) over Seth Persinger (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 1:41

170 - Justin Ausborn (7. West Hancock, Britt) over Ernesto Flores (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 1:22

182 - Jeshua Cervantes (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) over Parker Means (7. West Hancock, Britt) Dec 8-3

195 - Mathew Francis (7. West Hancock, Britt) over Leo Romo (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 1:52

220 - Cole Kelly (7. West Hancock, Britt) over Juan Topete (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 0:36

285 - Ashton McMillan (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) over David Smith (7. West Hancock, Britt) Maj 13-0

106 - Evan Boothroyd (7. West Hancock, Britt) over Preston Providence (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Maj 10-1

113 - Braden Graff (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) over Luis Sandoval (7. West Hancock, Britt) Fall 0:43

120 - Kellen Smith (7. West Hancock, Britt) over Zac Finzen (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 1:33

126 - Drayven Kraft (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) over Jacob Larson (7. West Hancock, Britt) Fall 2:37

132 - Cameron Clark (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) over Isaac Madson (7. West Hancock, Britt) Fall 0:14

138 - Mikey Baker (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) over Matt Larson (7. West Hancock, Britt) Fall 3:00

Match #3 7th Place Match

6. West Sioux, Hawarden defeated 8. MFL MarMac 42-33

152 - Tristen Koehn (8. MFL MarMac) over Seth Persinger (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 0:57

160 - Austin Schlee (8. MFL MarMac) over Javier Mora (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 1:45

170 - Gabe McGeough (8. MFL MarMac) over Jeshua Cervantes (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 0:50

182 - Carson Lynott (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) over Michael Knickerbocker (8. MFL MarMac) Fall 0:21

195 - Juan Topete (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) over Austin Nickolai (8. MFL MarMac) Fall 4:14

220 - Ashton McMillan (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) over Logan Brown (8. MFL MarMac) Dec 7-0

285 - Jacob Trudo (8. MFL MarMac) over Ty Kaskie (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 2:50

106 - Preston Providence (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) over Koal Klenk (8. MFL MarMac) Inj 3:54

113 - Braden Graff (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) over Konnor Barat-Klimesh (8. MFL MarMac) Fall 1:43

120 - Holden Mathis (8. MFL MarMac) over Drayven Kraft (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Dec 9-7

126 - Cameron Clark (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) over Andrew Heins (8. MFL MarMac) Maj 11-1

132 - Mikey Baker (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) over Bryce Radloff (8. MFL MarMac) TF 18-1

138 - Karter Decker (8. MFL MarMac) over Tyler Kennedy (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) Fall 1:09

145 - Cullen Koedam (6. West Sioux, Hawarden) over Kashton Mathis (8. MFL MarMac) Fall 1:02