High School Volleyball 2020 All-District Teams

November 16, 2020 4:57pm

Ighsau Lockup

1A NW District

Rachel Langel Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 12

Ella Larsen Newell-Fonda 12

Abbi Bailey Kingsley-Pierson 12

Jaylen Bork MMCRU 12

Macy Sievers Newell-Fonda 11

Natalie Nielsen Akron-Westfield 11

McKenzie Goodwin Kingsley-Pierson 11

Lauren Heying Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 11

Hayden Dunne Kingsley-Pierson 12

Alyssa Kolbeck Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 11

Taylor Harpenau MMCRU 11

Ellie Hilbrands MMCRU 11

Emma DeStigter Woodbury Central Moville 12

Payton Doenhoefer Siouxland Christian 11

Cadence Goebel Gehlen Catholic, LeMars 10

Shelby Skinner Westwood Sloan 12

Lindsie Graff Woodbury Central Moville 12

Anna Bellcock Newell-Fonda 11

District Coach of the Year Marilyn Murra Newell-Fonda

2A NW District

Stella Winterfeld Western Christian 10

Sienna Moss Western Christian 12

Jewel Bergstrom Boyden-Hull 11

Jaylin Van Dyken Western Christian 11

Sarah Boogerd Boyden-Hull 11

Bailey Wollesen East Sac County 12

Macy Verhoef Boyden-Hull 11

Brianna Boeckman East Sac County 12

Abby VerBurg Western Christian 10

Marissa Pottebaum Boyden-Hull 11

Morgan Todd RidgeView 11

Hayden Heimensen Central Lyon 12

Macy McAllister Emmetsburg 12

Madison Vis Western Christian 11

Anna Coffee Hinton 11

Shea Lockin Alta-Aurelia 11

Ashlyn Kovarna Hinton 9

District Coach of the Year Justine Draayer Boyden-Hull

3A West District

Jazlin De Haan MOC-Floyd Valley 12

Lexi Johnson Red Oak 11

Payten Lode Sheldon 11

Reagan Jansen Sioux Center 10

Emma Byker Unity Christian 11

Grace Anderson Cherokee, Washington 12

Chloe DeVries Red Oak 12

Miah Bleeker Sioux Center 12

Gracie Schoonhoven Unity Christian 10

Kiernan Groendyke MOC-Floyd Valley 12

Abbey Jones Red Oak 12

Brooklyn Grady Sheldon 12

Ashlyn Badding Kuemper Catholic 10

Kiersten Fisher Southeast Valley 12

Alyssa Derby Atlantic 12

District Coach of the Year Angie Montgomery Red Oak

4A West District

Player Name School Year

Elle Scarborough Glenwood 12

Mia Gamet Sergeant Bluff-Luton 12

Madisyn Havermann Lewis Central 12

Emma Salker Sergeant Bluff-Luton 11

Thea Rotto Gilbert 12

Lauren Carter Winterset 11

Grace Boles Glenwood 12

Maddie Hinkel Sergeant Bluff-Luton 11

Josie Ayala Carroll 11

Brynlee Arnold Glenwood 11

Ella Collison Carroll 12

Nessa Johnson Gilbert 12

Kinsie Zinnel Boone 12

Pypr Stoeffler LeMars 12

Ashley Hall Harlan 12

Coach of the Year Renee Winkel Sergeant Bluff-Luton