Radio Iowa High School Football Poll

September 28, 2020 11:19am

American Football 311817 340

Class 4A

1. Southeast Polk (4-0), LW #1 @ Ottumwa

2. Dowling Catholic (3-1), LW #2 @ Marshalltown

3. Urbandale (5-0), LW #3 Idle

4. Ankeny (4-1), LW #4 vs #9 Johnston

5. Pleasant Valley (5-0), LW #6 vs Davenport West

6. Waukee (3-2), LW #8 @ WDM Valley

7. Dubuque Hempstead (4-1), LW #9 vs C.R. Jefferson

8. Iowa City West (2-0), LW #7 @ #10 Dubuque Senior (Thur)

9. Johnston (3-2), LW #5 @ Ankeny

10.Dubuque Senior (3-2), LW (X) vs #8 Iowa City West (Thur)

Class 3A

1. Dallas Center-Grimes (4-0), LW #1 vs ADM (Adel)

2. Harlan (5-0), LW #2 @ Creston

3. Cedar Rapids Xavier (5-0), LW #3 @ #6 Grinnell

4. Lewis Central (5-0), LW #4 vs Denison-Schleswig

5. Davenport Assumption (5-0), LW #5 vs Clinton

6. Grinnell (4-1), LW #7 vs #3 Xavier

7. Washington (5-0), LW #6 vs Burlington

8. Decorah (5-0), LW #8 vs Waverly-Shell Rock

9. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (4-1), LW #9 @ Sioux City Heelan

10.Webster City (5-0), LW #10 @ Gilbert

Class 2A

1. PCM (Monroe) (5-0), LW #1 vs Albia

2. Williamsburg (5-0), LW #2 @ Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

3. West Lyon (5-0), LW #3 @ #10 Sioux Center

4. Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (5-0), LW #6 vs MOC-Floyd Valley

5. Waukon (4-1), LW #4 vs Crestwood

6. Mount Vernon (5-0), LW #7 @ Solon

7. Monticello (4-0), LW #10 @ Camanche

8. Atlantic (4-1), LW (X) @ Shenandoah

9. West Marshall (4-1), LW (X) vs Clear Lake

10.Sioux Center (4-1), LW #5 vs #3 West Lyon

Class 1A

1. OABCIG (5-0), LW #1 @ #3 Underwood

2. Van Meter (5-0), LW @ Carroll Kuemper

3. Underwood (5-0), LW #4 vs #1 OABCIG

4. Emmetsburg (4-0), LW #5 vs #10 West Sioux

5. Southeast Valley (5-0), LW #9 vs Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

6. Sigourney-Keota (5-0), LW #6 vs Mediapolis

7. South Hamilton (5-0), LW #7 @ East Marshall

8. Pleasantville (5-0), LW #8 vs Pella Christian

9. South Central Calhoun (4-1), LW #2 @ Eagle Grove

10.West Sioux (4-1), LW #10 @ #4 Emmetsburg

Class A

1. Grundy Center (5-0), LW #1 @ North Tama

2. Saint Ansgar (5-0), LW #2 @ Newman Catholic

3. Iowa City Regina (4-1), LW #3 @ Columbus Jct.

4. Edgewood-Colesburg (5-0), LW #4 vs Bellevue

5. South Winneshiek (5-0), LW #6 @ #8 MFL-Mar-Mac

6. West Hancock (4-1), LW #7 vs North Union

7. Wapsie Valley (4-1), LW #5 vs Postville

8. MFL-Mar-Mac (4-1), LW #8 vs #5 South Winneshiek

9. Logan-Magnolia (4-1), LW #10 vs West Monona

10.West Fork (3-1), LW (X) @ Lake Mills

8-Player

1. Don Bosco (3-0), LW #1 @ #8 Easton Valley

2. Remsen St. Mary’s (4-0), LW #2 @ #6 Newell-Fonda

3. Audubon (5-0), LW #3 @ #10 Coon Rapids-Bayard

4. Montezuma (5-0), LW #4 @ WACO

5. Fremont-Mills (3-0), LW #5 @ #7 CAM (Anita)

6. Newell-Fonda (5-0), LW #6 vs #2 Remsen St. Mary’s

7. CAM (Anita) (5-0), LW #7 vs #5 Fremont-Mills

8. Easton Valley (5-0), LW #8 vs #1 Don Bosco

9. Gladbrook-Reinbeck (5-0), LW #9 @ HLV

10.Coon Rapids-Bayard (5-0), LW #10 vs #3 Audubon