High School Cross Country Rankings As Compiled By The Iowa Track And Cross Country Coaches Association

September 03, 2020 9:37am

Iatc Web

Class 1A boys

1. Madrid

2. Earlham

3. Calamus-Wheatland

4. Nodaway Valley

5. Maquoketa Valley

6. South Winneshiek

7. West Fork

8. Pekin

9. Mason City Newman

10. Le Mars Gehlen Catholic

11. Council Bluffs St. Albert

12. Adair-Casey/Guthrie Center

13. Ogden

14. Tri-Center

15. East Marshall

Class 2A boys

1. Davis County

2. Danville-New London

3. Denver

4. Tipton

5. Albia

6. Western Christian

7. Mid-Prairie

8. Garden City/Gladbrook-Reinbeck

9. Des Moines Christian

10. North Fayette Valley

11. George-Little Rock/Central Lyon

12. Camanche

13. Okoboji

14. Central Decatur

15. Williamsburg

Class 3A boys

1. Dallas Center-Grimes

2. Center Point-Urbana

3. Dubuque Wahlert

4. North Polk

5. Pella

6. Decorah

7. Solon

8. Clear Creek-Amana

9. Marion

10. Humboldt

11. Mount Vernon-Lisbon

12. Monticello

13. Waverly-Shell Rock

14. Carlisle

15. Gilbert

Class 4A boys

1. Dubuque Hempstead

2. Sioux City North

3. Cedar Falls

4. West Des Moines Dowling Catholic

5. Cedar Rapids Prairie

6. Johnston

7. Pleasant Valley

8. Iowa City West

9. Iowa City Liberty

10. Ames

11. Waukee

12. Southeast Polk

13. Iowa City High

14. Urbandale

15. Ankeny Centennial

Class 1A girls

1. Iowa City Regina

2. Van Meter

3. Pekin

4. AHSTW

5. Hudson

6. Kee

7. Fort Dodge St. Edmond

8. Adair-Casey/Guthrie Center

9. Mason City Newman

10. Madrid

11. Collins-Maxwell

12. Tri Center

13. Nasuha-Plainfield

14. North Linn

15. Nodaway Valley

Class 2A girls

1. Mid-Prairie

2. Williamsburg

3. Jesup

4. Starmont

5. Kingley-Pierson/Woodbury Central

6. Unity Christian

7. Davis County

8. Panorama

9. Cherokee

10. Dike-New Hartford

11. Tipton

12. Waukon

13. Denver

14. Emmetsburg

15. Chariton

Class 3A girls

1. Ballard

2. Dallas Center-Grimes

3. Dubuque Wahlert

4. Harlan

5. Sioux City Bishop Heelan

6. Solon

7. Glenwood

8. Mount Vernon-Lisbon

9. Charles City

10. Davenport Assumption

11. ADM

12. Decorah

13. Spencer

14. Monticello

15. Pella

Class 4A girls

1. Linn-Mar

2. Johnston

3. Southeast Polk

4. West Des Moines Valley

5. Cedar Rapids Prairie

6. Iowa City High

7. Dubuque Senior

8. Western Dubuque

9. Waukee

10. Urbandale

11. Bettendorf

12. West Des Moines Dowling Catholic

13. Sioux City East

14. Dubuque Hempstead

15. Iowa City Liberty