2019-20 Siouxland Conference

March 02, 2020 9:06am

Girls Basketball All-Conference

*** = unanimous selection

1ST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE

Kallyn Stumbo*** Okoboji 12

Magan Christopherson*** Okoboji 12

Hayden Heimensen*** CL 11

Brooklyn Meyer*** WL 10

Brooke Zylstra*** B-H 12

Jazlin De Haan MOC-FV 11

Lexi Van Kekerix RV 11

2ND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE

Camry Jones Okoboji 12

Mallory Nilles B-H 12

Dana Den Herder SC 12

Abby Heemstra RV 11

Madison Brouwer S-O 9

3RD TEAM ALL CONFERENCE

Kennedy Kramer WL 11

Delanie Niemyer MOC-FV 12

Jacie Vander Waal SC 11

Mackensie Post G-LR 11

Kiley Metzger CL 12

HONORABLE MENTION

Emily Greve G-LR 11

Brooklyn Grady Sheldon 11

Bria Wasmund S-O 9

Kaylee Vande Hoef RV 12

Hope Arends SC 11

Kiernan Groendyke MOC-FV 11

Emma Zoet B-H 11

Haley Knoblock WL 11

Sutton Schlumbohm CL 12

Carissa Doran Okoboji 12

Boys Basketball All-Conference

*** = unanimous selection

1ST TEAM ALL CONFERENCE

Alex Van Kalsbeek*** MOC-FV 12

Tanner Te Slaa*** B-H 10

Jadyn Gramstad*** WL 12

Lucas Lorenzen*** Okoboji 10

Keyton Moser B-H 12

Alec Godfredsen RV 11

Matt Haken G-LR 12

2ND TEAM ALL CONFERENCE

Kyle Christy MOC-FV 12

Jamison Helmers Okoboji 12

Logan Meyer WL 12

Payton Mauldin G-LR 12

Zach Lutmer CL 9

3RD TEAM ALL CONFERENCE

Marcus Kelderman B-H 11

Bryson Van Grootheest RV 10

Wilson Harshbarger SC 12

Tye Sudbeck Sheldon 11

Carter Brouwer S-O 11

HONORABLE MENTION

Caleb Mayer S-O 12

Mitchel Wolf Sheldon 12

Eli Hibma SC 11

Cole Hoogendoorn CL 12

Ben Anderson G-LR 11

Kyle Martin Okoboji 12

Jaxon Meyer WL 10

Jaxon Rus RV 12

Andrew Frick B-H 12

Keegan Douma MOC-FV 12

2019-20 Siouxland Conference Wrestling

1st Team All-Conference

Weight Wrestler Grade School Record

106 Coy De Boer FR Sheldon-SOS 27 - 4

113 Osvaldo Ocampo JR Sheldon-SOS 29 - 4

120 Donovan Morales JR CL/GLR 24 - 13

126 Jaxson Rozeboom SOPH BH-RV 31 - 10

132 Blake Abrahamson SR OKO 27 - 8

138 Dao Keokhamthong SOPH SC 26 - 3

145 Garrett Sarringar JR S-O 31 - 8

152 Johnny Perez SR WL 35 - 10

160 Kalen Meyer JR CL/GLR 32 - 1

170 Gabe Ter Wee SOPH WL 27 - 7

182 Zach Rozeboom SOPH SC 33 - 3

195 Dylan Winkel JR CL/GLR 31 - 0

220 Easton Fleshman SOPH WL 18 - 4

285 Chris Van Der Brink SR BH-RV 37-2

At-Large Johnny Hua SR MOC-FV 30 - 5

At-Large Hunter Abrahamson SR OKO 33 - 10

At-Large Chayce Hooyer SR SC 24 - 8

At-Large Adam Mohning SR SC 28 - 12

At-Large Jarrett Meyer SR CL/GLR 24 - 1

2nd Team All-Conference

Weight Wrestler Grade School Record

106 Zach Severson SOPH WL 26 - 15

113 Jacob Pytleski JR CL/GLR 21 - 15

132 Isaac Bruggeman SR WL 22 - 7

138 Cason Johannes SOPH Sheldon-SOS 24 - 6

145 Tanner Severson JR WL 24 - 11

152 Mason Vaas SR MOC-FV 17 - 8

160 Dahson De Jong JR S-O 37 - 7

170 Ernesto Cardenas JR SC 13 - 9

182 Bryce Vande Weerd SR CL/GLR 28 - 7

At-Large Kyler Grems SR WL 28 - 15

At-Large Josh Riibe JR CL/GLR 30 - 8

At-Large Alberto Ortiz SR S-O 32 - 12

At-Large TK Lang SR Sheldon-SOS 27 - 7

At-Large Jordan Vermeer JR WL 32 – 6

2019-20 Siouxland Conference Winter Sports Academic All-Conference

Girls Basketball

Kallyn Stumbo OKO

Carissa Doran OKO

Ashley Brouwer Sheldon

Branigan Steichen S-O

Citlali Ortiz S-O

Kaylee Vande Hoef RV

Sydney Damstra B-H

Mallory Nilles B-H

Mikayla Van Es B-H

Brooke Zylstra B-H

Sophie Swart MOC-FV

Delanie Niemyer MOC-FV

Dana Den Herder SC

Shania Struckman CL

Kiley Metzger CL

Farrah Lewis CL

Madisen Dreesen GLR

Lauren Jurrens GLR

Boys Basketball

Tyler Adams OKO

Mitchel Wolf Sheldon

Caleb Mayer S-O

Kyle Christy MOC-FV

Adam De Boer MOC-FV

Keegan Douma MOC-FV

Damon Walhof SC

Andrew Frick B-H

Josh Heitritter B-H

Dylan Miller B-H

Keyton Moser B-H

Spencer Te Slaa B-H

Carter Krull CL

Breyden Dieren CL

Jay Waagmeester CL

Matt Haken GLR

Payton Mauldin GLR

Johnathon Schmidt GLR

Wrestling

Quin Horstman WL

Chris Van Der Brink RV

Domonick Roskam SC

Carson Popkes CL/GLR

Jarrett Meyer CL/GLR

Dax De Groot GLR

Cody Kramer GLR

Managers

Alayna Van Regenmorter MOC-FV

Bailie Niemyer MOC-FV

Kiah Thiessen CL

Mel Harson GLR

Jenna Maggert GLR

Cheerleaders

Emily Joenks OKO

Ashilyn Hulstein S-O

Hannah Van Tilburg RV

Tessa Burg MOC-FV

Madisyn Mulder MOC-FV

Kassie Diehl MOC-FV

Emma Chase CL

Madilyn Matuska GLR

Mary Palma WL

Kylie Vermeer RV

Siouxland