Radio Iowa High School Football Poll

September 24, 2018

Football90x90

Class 4A

1. WDM Valley (5-0) LW #1 vs Urbandale

2. Cedar Falls (5-0) LW #2 vs Cedar Rapids Jefferson

3. Ankeny Centennial (5-0) LW #3 vs S.E. Polk

4. Bettendorf (4-1) LW #4 @ Burlington

5. Iowa City West (4-1) LW #5 @ Linn-Mar

6. Dowling Catholic (3-2) LW #6 @ DSM Lincoln

7. Johnston (4-1) LW #7 vs Ottumwa

8. Waukee (3-2) LW #8 vs DSM East

9. Cedar Rapids Prairie (4-1) LW #9 @ Dubuque Hempstead

10.Indianola (5-0) LW #10 vs Mason City

Class 3A

1. Lewis Central (5-0) LW #1 @ Winterset

2. Cedar Rapids Xavier (5-0) LW #2 vs Dubuque Wahlert

3. Pella (5-0) LW #3 vs South Tama

4. Solon (5-0) LW #4 vs Washington

5. North Scott (4-1) LW #6 @ Iowa City Liberty

6. Western Dubuque (4-1) LW #7 vs Center Point-Urbana

7. Clear Creek-Amana (5-0) LW #10 @ Clinton

8. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (4-1) LW #9 vs LeMars

9. Harlan (4-1) LW (X) vs Glenwood

10.Sioux City Heelan (4-1) LW #5 @ Denison-Schleswig

Class 2A

1. PCM (Monroe) (5-0) LW #1 @ Saydel

2. Spirit Lake (5-0) LW #2 @ Southeast Valley

3. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (4-1) LW #3 vs Okoboji

4. Waukon (4-1) LW #5 @ Oelwein

5. Clear Lake (4-1) LW #6 @ Crestwood

6. Greene County (5-0) LW #7 @ Carroll Kuemper

7. Algona (5-0) LW #8 @ Clarion-Goldfield-Dows

8. West Marshall (4-1) LW #10 vs Vinton-Shellsburg

9. Union (LaPorte City) (3-2) LW (X) vs Roland-Story

10.Benton (4-1) LW #4 vs Nevada

Class 1A

1. Van Meter (5-0) LW #1 @ West Central Valley

2. Dike-New Hartford (5-0) LW #3 @ East Marshall

3. South Central Calhoun (5-0) LW #4 @ South Hamilton

4. Bellevue (5-0) LW #7 @ Dyersville Beckman

5. Wilton (4-1) LW #5 @ Wapello

6. West Lyon (4-1) LW #6 @ Unity Christian

7. West Branch (4-1) LW #2 vs North Cedar

8. Mediapolis (5-0) LW #8 @ Columbus Jct.

9. West Sioux (4-1) LW #9 vs Western Christian

10.Sumner-Fredricksburg (5-0) LW #10 vs Osage

Class A

1. Hudson (5-0) LW #1 vs #4 Saint Ansgar

2. Algona Garrigan (5-0) LW #2 vs #8 Belmond-Klemme

3. AHSTW (Avoca) (5-0) LW #3 @ Earlham

4. Saint Ansgar (4-1) LW #5 @ #1 Hudson

5. North Tama (4-1) LW #6 vs Grundy Center

6. Pekin (4-1) LW #7 vs Highland (Riverside)

7. Hinton (5-0) LW #8 @ HMS (Hartley)

8. Belmond-Klemme (5-0) LW #10 @ #2 Algona Garrigan

9. BGM (Brooklyn) (5-0) LW (X) vs Belle Plaine

10.Edgewood-Colesburg (4-1) LW (X) vs Lisbon

Eight-man

1. Don Bosco (5-0) LW #1 vs #9 Northwood-Kensett

2. Newell-Fonda (5-0) LW #2 vs #7 AR-WE-VA

3. New London (5-0) LW #5 vs Winfield-Mt. Union

4. Iowa Valley (5-0) LW #4 @ English Valleys

5. Exira-EHK (5-0) LW #6 vs West Harrison

6. Midland (5-1) LW #7 vs West Central (Maynard)

7. AR-WE-VA (5-0) LW #8 @ #2 Newell-Fonda

8. S.E. Warren (6-0) LW #9 @ Lenox

9. Northwood-Kensett (5-0) LW #10 @ #1 Don Bosco

10.Central City (5-0) LW (X) @ Easton Valley