BHRV now number 1 in latest Radio Iowa High School Football poll

August 27, 2018

Football90x90

Class 4A

1. Dowling Catholic (1-0), LW #1 vs #5 Valley @ Drake Stadium

2. Bettendorf (1-0), LW #2 vs #8 Iowa City West

3. Johnston (1-0), LW #3 vs Ankeny

4. Cedar Falls (1-0), LW #4 vs Iowa City High

5. WDM Valley (1-0), LW #5 vs #1 Dowling at Drake Stadium

6. Cedar Rapids Prairie (1-0), LW #6 vs Pleasant Valley

7. Ankeny Centennial (1-0), LW #7 vs Urbandale

8. Iowa City West (1-0), LW #8 @ #2 Bettendorf

9. Cedar Rapids Kennedy (1-0), LW (X) vs Linn-Mar

10.Southeast Polk (0-1), LW (X) vs Waukee

Class 3A

1. Lewis Central (1-0), LW #1 @ Carlisle

2. Cedar Rapids Xavier (1-0), LW #2 vs Decorah

3. West Delaware (1-0), LW #4 @ Marion

4. Pella (1-0), LW #7 vs Mount Pleasant

5. Solon (1-0), LW #6 @ West Liberty

6. Sioux City Heelan (1-0), LW (X) @ Glenwood

7. Harlan (1-0), LW #8 vs Sergeant Bluff-Luton

8. North Scott (0-1), LW #3 vs Davenport Central

9. Webster City (1-0), LW #9 vs Spencer

10.Western Dubuque (1-0), LW (X) @ Williamsburg

Class 2A

1. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley (1-0), LW #2 @ 1A-#10 Western Christian

2. Union (LaPorte City) (1-0), LW #3 @ North Fayette Valley

3. PCM (Monroe) (1-0), LW #5 @ #9 West Marshall

4. Clear Lake (1-0), LW #4 vs Waverly-Shell Rock

5. Spirit Lake (1-0), LW #8 vs Forest City

6. Carroll Kuemper (1-0), LW #10 vs 1A-#9 South Central Calhoun

7. Sioux Center (1-0), LW (X) @ West Lyon

8. Mount Vernon (0-1), LW #6 vs Center Point-Urbana

9. West Marshall (1-0), LW (X) vs #3 PCM (Monroe)

10.Waukon (0-1), LW #7 vs Crestwood

Class 1A

1. Pella Christian (1-0), LW #3 @ #8 Van Meter

2. Aplington-Parkersburg (1-0), LW #2 @ #6 Dike-New Hartford

3. Cascade (1-0), LW #4 @ Benton

4. Iowa City Regina (0-1), LW #1 @ Anamosa

5. West Branch (1-0), LW #8 @ Wapello

6. Dike-New Hartford (1-0), LW #7 vs #2 Aplington-Parkersburg

7. Wilton (1-0), LW #6 vs N.E. Goose Lake

8. Van Meter (1-0), LW #9 vs #1 Pella Christian

9. South Central Calhoun (1-0), LW (X) @ 2A-#6 Kuemper

10.Western Christian (1-0), LW #10 vs 2A-#1 Western Christian

Class A

1. Hudson (1-0), LW #1 @ Waterloo Columbus

2. Algona Garrigan (1-0), LW #2 vs Mason City Newman

3. Saint Ansgar (1-0), LW #3 vs Osage

4. IKM-Manning (1-0), LW #5 vs Underwood

5. Lynnville-Sully (1-0), LW #6 vs Sigourney

6. West Hancock (0-1), LW #4 vs Emmetsburg

7. Council Bluffs St. Albert (0-1), LW #7 vs Treynor

8. Westwood (Sloan) (1-0), LW #8 vs Oakland Riverside

9. AHSTW (Avoca) (1-0), LW #9 vs Shenandoah

10.Wapsie Valley (1-0), LW #10 vs Denver

Eight-man

1. Don Bosco (1-0), LW #1 @ Baxter

2. Newell-Fonda (1-0), LW #4 vs #9 Coon Rapids-Bayard

3. Midland (Wyoming) (2-0), LW #5 @ Dunkerton

4. Turkey Valley (1-0), LW #7 @ Gladbrook-Reinbeck

5. Audubon (1-0), LW #9 @ Fremont-Mills

6. Iowa Valley (2-0), LW (X) @ Lone Tree

7. New London (1-0), LW (X) @ Moravia

8. Exira-EHK (1-0), LW (X) @ Sidney

9. Coon Rapids-Bayard (1-0), LW (X) @ #2 Newell-Fonda

10.Stanton (1-0), LW (X) @ CAM Anita