First Radio Iowa High School Football Poll

August 20, 2018

Football90x90

Class 4A

1. Dowling Catholic @ #9 Waukee

2. Bettendorf vs #10 Pleasant Valley

3. Johnston @ Urbandale

4. Cedar Falls @ Ames

5. WDM Valley vs S.E. Polk

6. Cedar Rapids Prairie @ C.R. Washington

7. Ankeny Centennial @ Ankeny

8. Iowa City West vs 3A-#3 North Scott

9. Waukee vs #1 Dowling Catholic

10.Pleasant Valley @ #2 Bettendorf

Class 3A

1. Lewis Central vs #5 Sergeant Bluff-Luton

2. Cedar Rapids Xavier @ 1A-#1 Iowa City Regina

3. North Scott @ 4A-#8 Iowa City West

4. West Delaware vs Dubuque Wahlert

5. Sergeant Bluff-Luton @ #1 Lewis Central

6. Solon vs 2A-#6 Mount Vernon

7. Pella @ #10 Dallas Center-Grimes

8. Harlan vs Denison-Schleswig

9. Webster City @ Gilbert

10.Dallas Center-Grimes vs #7 Pella

Class 2A

1. Williamsburg vs West Marshall

2. Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley vs 1A-#5 West Sioux

3. Union (LaPorte City) vs Dyersville Beckman

4. Clear Lake @ Osage

5. PCM (Monroe) @ Newton

6. Mount Vernon @ 1A-#6 Solon

7. Waukon @ Decorah

8. Spirit Lake @ Spencer

9. New Hampton vs 1A-#2 Aplington-Parkersburg

10.Carroll Kuemper @ A-#7 St. Albert

Class 1A

1. Iowa City Regina vs 3A-#2 Xavier

2. Aplington-Parkersburg @ 2A-#9 New Hampton

3. Pella Christian vs Oskaloosa

4. Cascade vs Monticello

5. West Sioux @ 2A #2 Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley

6. Wilton @ Durant

7. Dike-New Hartford @ Denver

8. West Branch vs West Liberty

9. Van Meter @ Earlham

10.Western Christian @ MOC-Floyd Valley

Class A

1. Hudson @ Jesup

2. Algona Garrigan @ Emmetsburg

3. Saint Ansgar @ West Fork

4. West Hancock vs Garner-Hayfield-Ventura

5. IKM/Manning @ ACGC

6. Lynnville-Sully @ Pleasantville

7. Council Bluffs St. Albert vs 2A-#10 Carroll Kuemper

8. Westwood (Sloan) @ Akron-Westfield

9. AHSTW (Avoca) @ Underwood

10.Wapsie Valley @ Clayton Ridge

Eight-man

1. Don Bosco vs #6 Gladbrook-Reinbeck

2. Fremont-Mills @ Exira-EHK

3. HLV (Victor) (1-0) @ New London

4. Newell-Fonda @Collins-Maxwell

5. Midland (Wyoming) (1-0) vs Meskwaki Settlement

6. Gladbrook-Reinbeck @ #1 Don Bosco

7. Turkey Valley vs AGWSR

8. Remsen St. Mary’s @ #9 Audubon

9. Audubon vs #8 Remsen St. Mary’s

10.WACO (Wayland) (1-0) @ Iowa Valley