Radio Iowa High School Football Poll 10/21/19

October 21, 2019 11:29am

Class 4A

1. WDM Valley (8-0), LW #1 vs DSM North

2. Dowling Catholic (7-1), LW #2 @ Sioux City North

3. Cedar Falls (8-0), LW #3 vs CR Prairie

4. Cedar Rapids Kennedy (7-1), LW #4 vs Burlington (Thurs)

5. Ankeny Centennial (7-1), LW #5 @ Sioux City West (Thurs)

6. Southeast Polk (6-2), LW #6 @ DSM Roosevelt

7. Bettendorf (6-2), LW #7 vs Davenport Central

8. Ankeny (5-3), LW #8 vs Sioux City East

9. Waukee (5-3), LW #9 @ Johnston

10.Linn-Mar (Marion) (6-2), LW (X) vs Pleasant Valley

Class 3A

1. Western Dubuque (8-0), LW #1 vs Maquoketa

2. Solon (8-0), LW #2 @ Fairfield

3. Cedar Rapids Xavier (7-1), LW #3 vs Marion

4. Dallas Center-Grimes (7-1), LW #4 vs Carroll

5. North Scott (7-1), LW #5 @ Davenport Assumption (Thurs)

6. Lewis Central (7-1), LW #6 @ ADM (Adel)

7. Sergeant Bluff-Luton (7-1), LW #7 vs Storm Lake

8. Independence (8-0), LW #8 vs Decorah

9. Norwalk (7-1), LW #9 @ Gilbert

10.Pella (6-2), LW (X) @ Grinnell

Class 2A

1. Waukon (8-0), LW #1 @ North Fayette Valley

2. Clear Lake (8-0), LW #2 vs #8 Iowa Falls-Alden

3. Algona (8-0), LW #3 vs Southeast Valley

4. Greene County (8-0), LW #4 @ #5 OABCIG

5. OABCIG (8-0), LW #6 vs #4 Greene County

6. Waterloo Columbus (7-1), LW #7 @ Monticello

7. Benton (7-1), LW #8 @ Vinton-Shellsburg

8. Iowa Falls-Alden (6-2), LW (X) @ #2 Clear Lake

9. Des Moines Christian (7-1), LW #5 vs Saydel

10.Williamsburg (5-3), LW (X) vs Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont

Class 1A

1. Dike-New Hartford (8-0), LW #1 vs #8 Iowa City Regina

2. Van Meter (8-0), LW #2 vs Clarinda

3. West Branch (8-0), LW #3 vs Dyersville Beckman

4. Western Christian (8-0), LW #4 @ #7 West Lyon

5. South Central Calhoun (8-0), LW #5 vs Pocahontas Area

6. West Sioux (7-1), LW #6 @ Emmetsburg

7. West Lyon (7-1), LW #7 vs #4 Western Christian

8. Iowa City Regina (7-1), LW #8 @ #1 Dike-New Hartford

9. Treynor (8-0), LW #9 vs Cherokee

10.Sigourney-Keota (8-0), LW #10 vs Mediapolis

Class A

1. West Hancock (8-0), LW #1 vs Blemond-Klemme

2. Saint Ansgar (8-0), LW #2 @ Central Springs

3. North Tama (8-0), LW #3 vs BCLUW

4. MFL MarMac (8-0), LW #5 @ Alburnett

5. Grundy Center (7-1), LW #4 @ Wapsie Valley

6. Earlham (7-1), LW #6 vs Nodaway Valley

7. Woodbury Central (7-1), LW #8 @ West Monona

8. Edgewood-Colesburg (6-2), LW #7 vs Clayton Ridge

9. BGM (Brooklyn) (7-1), LW #9 @ Cardinal (Eldon)

10.South O’Brien (7-1), LW #10 @ Hinton

Eight-man

1. Don Bosco (8-0), LW #1 vs Riceville

2. Turkey Valley (8-0), LW #2 @ Central Elkader

3. Remsen St. Mary’s (8-0), LW #3 @ Siouxland Christian

4. Audubon (8-1), LW #4 vs #8 CAM

5. Coon Rapids-Bayard (7-1), LW #7 @ Exira-Elk Horn-Kimballton

6. Harris-Lake Park (7-1), LW #8 @ Kingsley-Pierson

7. Easton Valley (7-1), LW #5 vs West Central (Maynard)

8. CAM (7-1), LW #6 @ #4 Audubon

9. Fremont-Mills (5-1), LW (X) @ Stanton-Essex

10.Gladbrook-Reinbeck (6-2), LW (X) @ Colo-Nesco

American Football 311817 340